הטיות פועל לְאַבְחֵן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַבְחֵן
    ani/ata/hume'avkhen
  • אני/את/היאמְאַבְחֶנֶת
    ani/at/hime'avkhenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַבְחֲנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'avkhanim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַבְחֲנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'avkhanot

Past

  • אניאִבְחַנְתִּי
    aniivkhanti
  • אתהאִבְחַנְתָּ
    ataivkhanta
  • אתאִבְחַנְתְּ
    ativkhant
  • הואאִבְחֵן
    huivkhen
  • היאאִבְחֲנָה
    hiivkhana
  • אנחנואִבְחַנּוּ
    anakhnuivkhanu
  • אתםאִבְחַנְתֶּם
    atemivkhantem
  • אתןאִבְחַנְתֶּן
    atenivkhanten
  • הםאִבְחֲנוּ
    hemivkhanu
  • הןאִבְחֲנוּ
    henivkhanu

Future

  • אניאֲאַבְחֵן
    ania'avkhen
  • אתהתְּאַבְחֵן
    atate'avkhen
  • אתתְּאַבְחֲנִי
    atte'avkhani
  • הואיְאַבְחֵן
    huye'avkhen
  • היאתְּאַבְחֵן
    hite'avkhen
  • אנחנונְאַבְחֵן
    anakhnune'avkhen
  • אתםתְּאַבְחֲנוּ
    atemte'avkhanu
  • אתןתְּאַבְחֲנוּ/תְּאַבְחֵנָּה
    atente'avkhanu/te'avkhena
  • הםיְאַבְחֲנוּ
    hemye'avkhanu
  • הןתְּאַבְחֵנָּה/יְאַבְחֲנוּ
    hente'avkhena/ye'avkhanu

Imperative

  • אתהאַבְחֵן
    ataavkhen
  • אתאַבְחֲנִי
    atavkhani
  • אתםאַבְחֲנוּ
    atemavkhanu
  • אתןאַבְחֲנוּ/אַבְחֵנָּה
    atenavkhanu/avkhena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַבְחֵן
      le'avkhen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַבְחֵן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַבְחֵן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְהַנְהֵן, לְגַוְנֵן, לְגַלְעֵן
    פרסום