הטיות פועל לְאַבֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַבֵּן
    ani/ata/hume'aben
  • אני/את/היאמְאַבֶּנֶת
    ani/at/hime'abenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַבְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'abnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַבְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'abnot

Past

  • אניאִיבַּנְתִּי/אִבַּנְתִּי
    aniibanti/ibanti
  • אתהאִיבַּנְתָּ/אִבַּנְתָּ
    ataibanta/ibanta
  • אתאִיבַּנְתְּ/אִבַּנְתְּ
    atibant/ibant
  • הואאִיבֵּן/אִבֵּן
    huiben/iben
  • היאאִיבְּנָה/אִבְּנָה
    hiibna/ibna
  • אנחנואִיבַּנּוּ/אִבַּנּוּ
    anakhnuibanu/ibanu
  • אתםאִיבַּנְתֶּם/אִבַּנְתֶּם
    atemibantem/ibantem
  • אתןאִיבַּנְתֶּן/אִבַּנְתֶּן
    atenibanten/ibanten
  • הםאִיבְּנוּ/אִבְּנוּ
    hemibnu/ibnu
  • הןאִבְּנוּ/אִיבְּנוּ
    henibnu/ibnu

Future

  • אניאֲאַבֵּן
    ania'aben
  • אתהתְּאַבֵּן
    atate'aben
  • אתתְּאַבְּנִי
    atte'abni
  • הואיְאַבֵּן
    huye'aben
  • היאתְּאַבֵּן
    hite'aben
  • אנחנונְאַבֵּן
    anakhnune'aben
  • אתםתְּאַבְּנוּ
    atemte'abnu
  • אתןתְּאַבֵּנָּה/תְּאַבְּנוּ
    atente'abena/te'abnu
  • הםיְאַבְּנוּ
    hemye'abnu
  • הןתְּאַבֵּנָּה/יְאַבְּנוּ
    hente'abena/ye'abnu

Imperative

  • אתהאַבֵּן
    ataaben
  • אתאַבְּנִי
    atabni
  • אתםאַבְּנוּ
    atemabnu
  • אתןאַבְּנוּ/אַבֵּנָּה
    atenabnu/abena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַבֵּן
      le'aben
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַבֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַבֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְקַנֵּן, לְשַׁנֵּן, לְשַׁמֵּן
    פרסום