הטיות פועל לְאַגֵּד

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַגֵּד
    ani/ata/hume'aged
  • אני/את/היאמְאַגֶּדֶת
    ani/at/hime'agedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַגְּדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'agdim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַגְּדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'agdot

Past

  • אניאִיגַּדְתִּי/אִגַּדְתִּי
    aniigadti/igadti
  • אתהאִיגַּדְתָּ/אִגַּדְתָּ
    ataigadta/igadta
  • אתאִיגַּדְתְּ/אִגַּדְתְּ
    atigadet/igadet
  • הואאִיגֵּד/אִגֵּד
    huiged/iged
  • היאאִיגְּדָה/אִגְּדָה
    hiigda/igda
  • אנחנואִיגַּדְנוּ/אִגַּדְנוּ
    anakhnuigadnu/igadnu
  • אתםאִיגַּדְתֶּם/אִגַּדְתֶּם
    atemigadtem/igadtem
  • אתןאִיגַּדְתֶּן/אִגַּדְתֶּן
    atenigadten/igadten
  • הםאִיגְּדוּ/אִגְּדוּ
    hemigdu/igdu
  • הןאִיגְּדוּ/אִגְּדוּ
    henigdu/igdu

Future

  • אניאֲאַגֵּד
    ania'aged
  • אתהתְּאַגֵּד
    atate'aged
  • אתתְּאַגְּדִי
    atte'agdi
  • הואיְאַגֵּד
    huye'aged
  • היאתְּאַגֵּד
    hite'aged
  • אנחנונְאַגֵּד
    anakhnune'aged
  • אתםתְּאַגְּדוּ
    atemte'agdu
  • אתןתְּאַגֵּדְנָה/תְּאַגְּדוּ
    atente'agedna/te'agdu
  • הםיְאַגְּדוּ
    hemye'agdu
  • הןתְּאַגֵּדְנָה/יְאַגְּדוּ
    hente'agedna/ye'agdu

Imperative

  • אתהאַגֵּד
    ataaged
  • אתאַגְּדִי
    atagdi
  • אתםאַגְּדוּ
    atemagdu
  • אתןאַגֵּדְנָה/אַגְּדוּ
    atenagedna/agdu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַגֵּד
      le'aged
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַגֵּד בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַגֵּד", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְשַׁלֵּט, לְחַזֵּר, לְפַצֵּל
    פרסום