הטיות פועל לְאַזֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַזֵּן
    ani/ata/hume'azen
  • אני/את/היאמְאַזֶּנֶת
    ani/at/hime'azenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַזְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'aznim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַזְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'aznot

Past

  • אניאִיזַּנְתִּי/אִזַּנְתִּי
    aniizanti/izanti
  • אתהאִיזַּנְתָּ/אִזַּנְתָּ
    ataizanta/izanta
  • אתאִיזַּנְתְּ/אִזַּנְתְּ
    atizant/izant
  • הואאִיזֵּן/אִזֵּן
    huizen/izen
  • היאאִיזְּנָה/אִזְּנָה
    hiizna/izna
  • אנחנואִיזַּנּוּ/אִזַּנּוּ
    anakhnuizanu/izanu
  • אתםאִיזַּנְתֶּם/אִזַּנְתֶּם
    atemizantem/izantem
  • אתןאִיזַּנְתֶּן/אִזַּנְתֶּן
    atenizanten/izanten
  • הםאִיזְּנוּ/אִזְּנוּ
    hemiznu/iznu
  • הןאִיזְּנוּ/אִזְּנוּ
    heniznu/iznu

Future

  • אניאֲאַזֵּן
    ania'azen
  • אתהתְּאַזֵּן
    atate'azen
  • אתתְּאַזְּנִי
    atte'azni
  • הואיְאַזֵּן
    huye'azen
  • היאתְּאַזֵּן
    hite'azen
  • אנחנונְאַזֵּן
    anakhnune'azen
  • אתםתְּאַזְּנוּ
    atemte'aznu
  • אתןתְּאַזְּנוּ/תְּאַזֵּנָּה
    atente'aznu/te'azena
  • הםיְאַזְּנוּ
    hemye'aznu
  • הןתְּאַזֵּנָּה/יְאַזְּנוּ
    hente'azena/ye'aznu

Imperative

  • אתהאַזֵּן
    ataazen
  • אתאַזְּנִי
    atazni
  • אתםאַזְּנוּ
    atemaznu
  • אתןאַזְּנוּ/אַזֵּנָּה
    atenaznu/azena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַזֵּן
      le'azen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַזֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַזֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַמֵּן, לְצַיֵּין
    פרסום