הטיות פועל לְאַטֵּם

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַטֵּם
    ani/ata/hume'atem
  • אני/את/היאמְאַטֶּמֶת
    ani/at/hime'atemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַטְּמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'atmim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַטְּמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'atmot

Past

  • אניאִיטַּמְתִּי/אִטַּמְתִּי
    aniitamti/itamti
  • אתהאִיטַּמְתָּ/אִטַּמְתָּ
    ataitamta/itamta
  • אתאִיטַּמְתְּ/אִטַּמְתְּ
    atitamt/itamt
  • הואאִיטֵּם/אִטֵּם
    huitem/item
  • היאאִיטְּמָה/אִטְּמָה
    hiitma/itma
  • אנחנואִיטַּמְנוּ/אִטַּמְנוּ
    anakhnuitamnu/itamnu
  • אתםאִיטַּמְתֶּם/אִטַּמְתֶּם
    atemitamtem/itamtem
  • אתןאִיטַּמְתֶּן/אִטַּמְתֶּן
    atenitamten/itamten
  • הםאִיטְּמוּ/אִטְּמוּ
    hemitmu/itmu
  • הןאִטְּמוּ/אִיטְּמוּ
    henitmu/itmu

Future

  • אניאֲאַטֵּם
    ania'atem
  • אתהתְּאַטֵּם
    atate'atem
  • אתתְּאַטְּמִי
    atte'atmi
  • הואיְאַטֵּם
    huye'atem
  • היאתְּאַטֵּם
    hite'atem
  • אנחנונְאַטֵּם
    anakhnune'atem
  • אתםתְּאַטְּמוּ
    atemte'atmu
  • אתןתְּאַטְּמוּ/תְּאַטֵּמְנָה
    atente'atmu/te'atemna
  • הםיְאַטְּמוּ
    hemye'atmu
  • הןיְאַטְּמוּ/תְּאַטֵּמְנָה
    henye'atmu/te'atemna

Imperative

  • אתהאַטֵּם
    ataatem
  • אתאַטְּמִי
    atatmi
  • אתםאַטְּמוּ
    atematmu
  • אתןאַטֵּמְנָה/אַטְּמוּ
    atenatemna/atmu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַטֵּם
      le'atem
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַטֵּם בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַטֵּם", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְטַפֵּל, לְאַכֵּל, לְכַוֵּוץ
    פרסום