הטיות פועל לְאַלֵּף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַלֵּף
    ani/ata/hume'alef
  • אני/את/היאמְאַלֶּפֶת
    ani/at/hime'alefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַלְּפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'alfim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַלְּפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'alfot

Past

  • אניאִילַּפְתִּי/אִלַּפְתִּי
    aniilafti/ilafti
  • אתהאִילַּפְתָּ/אִלַּפְתָּ
    atailafta/ilafta
  • אתאִילַּפְתְּ/אִלַּפְתְּ
    atilaft/ilaft
  • הואאִילֵּף/אִלֵּף
    huilef/ilef
  • היאאִילְּפָה/אִלְּפָה
    hiilfa/ilfa
  • אנחנואִילַּפְנוּ/אִלַּפְנוּ
    anakhnuilafnu/ilafnu
  • אתםאִילַּפְתֶּם/אִלַּפְתֶּם
    atemilaftem/ilaftem
  • אתןאִילַּפְתֶּן/אִלַּפְתֶּן
    atenilaften/ilaften
  • הםאִילְּפוּ/אִלְּפוּ
    hemilfu/ilfu
  • הןאִלְּפוּ/אִילְּפוּ
    henilfu/ilfu

Future

  • אניאֲאַלֵּף
    ania'alef
  • אתהתְּאַלֵּף
    atate'alef
  • אתתְּאַלְּפִי
    atte'alfi
  • הואיְאַלֵּף
    huye'alef
  • היאתְּאַלֵּף
    hite'alef
  • אנחנונְאַלֵּף
    anakhnune'alef
  • אתםתְּאַלְּפוּ
    atemte'alfu
  • אתןתְּאַלֵּפְנָה/תְּאַלְּפוּ
    atente'alefna/te'alfu
  • הםיְאַלְּפוּ
    hemye'alfu
  • הןתְּאַלֵּפְנָה/יְאַלְּפוּ
    hente'alefna/ye'alfu

Imperative

  • אתהאַלֵּף
    ataalef
  • אתאַלְּפִי
    atalfi
  • אתםאַלְּפוּ
    atemalfu
  • אתןאַלֵּפְנָה/אַלְּפוּ
    atenalefna/alfu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַלֵּף
      le'alef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַלֵּף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַלֵּף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְרַכֵּז, לְעַלֵּף, לְשַׁדֵּךְ
    פרסום