הטיות פועל לְאַמֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַמֵּן
    ani/ata/hume'amen
  • אני/את/היאמְאַמֶּנֶת
    ani/at/hime'amenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַמְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'amnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַמְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'amnot

Past

  • אניאִימַּנְתִּי/אִמַּנְתִּי
    aniimanti/imanti
  • אתהאִימַּנְתָּ/אִמַּנְתָּ
    ataimanta/imanta
  • אתאִימַּנְתְּ/אִמַּנְתְּ
    atimant/imant
  • הואאִימֵּן/אִמֵּן
    huimen/imen
  • היאאִימְּנָה/אִמְּנָה
    hiimna/imna
  • אנחנואִימַּנּוּ/אִמַּנּוּ
    anakhnuimanu/imanu
  • אתםאִימַּנְתֶּם/אִמַּנְתֶּם
    atemimantem/imantem
  • אתןאִימַּנְתֶּן/אִמַּנְתֶּן
    atenimanten/imanten
  • הםאִימְּנוּ/אִמְּנוּ
    hemimnu/imnu
  • הןאִמְּנוּ/אִימְּנוּ
    henimnu/imnu

Future

  • אניאֲאַמֵּן
    ania'amen
  • אתהתְּאַמֵּן
    atate'amen
  • אתתְּאַמְּנִי
    atte'amni
  • הואיְאַמֵּן
    huye'amen
  • היאתְּאַמֵּן
    hite'amen
  • אנחנונְאַמֵּן
    anakhnune'amen
  • אתםתְּאַמְּנוּ
    atemte'amnu
  • אתןתְּאַמְּנוּ/תְּאַמֵּנָּה
    atente'amnu/te'amena
  • הםיְאַמְּנוּ
    hemye'amnu
  • הןיְאַמְּנוּ/תְּאַמֵּנָּה
    henye'amnu/te'amena

Imperative

  • אתהאַמֵּן
    ataamen
  • אתאַמְּנִי
    atamni
  • אתםאַמְּנוּ
    atemamnu
  • אתןאַמְּנוּ/אַמֵּנָּה
    atenamnu/amena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַמֵּן
      le'amen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַמֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַמֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַבֵּן, לְעַשֵּׁן, לְנַגֵּן
    פרסום