הטיות פועל לְאַמֵּץ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַמֵּץ
    ani/ata/hume'ametz
  • אני/את/היאמְאַמֶּצֶת
    ani/at/hime'ametzet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַמְּצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'amtzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַמְּצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'amtzot

Past

  • אניאִימַּצְתִּי/אִמַּצְתִּי
    aniimatzti/imatzti
  • אתהאִימַּצְתָּ/אִמַּצְתָּ
    ataimatzta/imatzta
  • אתאִימַּצְתְּ/אִמַּצְתְּ
    atimatzt/imatzt
  • הואאִימֵּץ/אִמֵּץ
    huimetz/imetz
  • היאאִימְּצָה/אִמְּצָה
    hiimtza/imtza
  • אנחנואִימַּצְנוּ/אִמַּצְנוּ
    anakhnuimatznu/imatznu
  • אתםאִימַּצְתֶּם/אִמַּצְתֶּם
    atemimatztem/imatztem
  • אתןאִימַּצְתֶּן/אִמַּצְתֶּן
    atenimatzten/imatzten
  • הםאִימְּצוּ/אִמְּצוּ
    hemimtzu/imtzu
  • הןאִמְּצוּ/אִימְּצוּ
    henimtzu/imtzu

Future

  • אניאֲאַמֵּץ
    ania'ametz
  • אתהתְּאַמֵּץ
    atate'ametz
  • אתתְּאַמְּצִי
    atte'amtzi
  • הואיְאַמֵּץ
    huye'ametz
  • היאתְּאַמֵּץ
    hite'ametz
  • אנחנונְאַמֵּץ
    anakhnune'ametz
  • אתםתְּאַמְּצוּ
    atemte'amtzu
  • אתןתְּאַמְּצוּ/תְּאַמֵּצְנָה
    atente'amtzu/te'ametzna
  • הםיְאַמְּצוּ
    hemye'amtzu
  • הןיְאַמְּצוּ/תְּאַמֵּצְנָה
    henye'amtzu/te'ametzna

Imperative

  • אתהאַמֵּץ
    ataametz
  • אתאַמְּצִי
    atamtzi
  • אתםאַמְּצוּ
    atemamtzu
  • אתןאַמְּצוּ/אַמֵּצְנָה
    atenamtzu/ametzna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַמֵּץ
      le'ametz
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאַמֵּץ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאַמֵּץ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְדַיֵּיק, לְחַלֵּל, לְאַתֵּר
    פרסום