הטיות פועל לְאָרֵס

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאָרֵס
    ani/ata/hume'ares
  • אני/את/היאמְאָרֶסֶת
    ani/at/hime'areset
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאָרְסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'arsim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאָרְסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'arsot

Past

  • אניאֵירַסְתִּי/אֵרַסְתִּי
    anierasti/erasti
  • אתהאֵירַסְתָּ/אֵרַסְתָּ
    ataerasta/erasta
  • אתאֵירַסְתְּ/אֵרַסְתְּ
    aterast/erast
  • הואאֵירֵס/אֵרֵס
    hueres/eres
  • היאאֵירְסָה/אֵרְסָה
    hiersa/ersa
  • אנחנואֵירַסְנוּ/אֵרַסְנוּ
    anakhnuerasnu/erasnu
  • אתםאֵירַסְתֶּם/אֵרַסְתֶּם
    atemerastem/erastem
  • אתןאֵירַסְתֶּן/אֵרַסְתֶּן
    atenerasten/erasten
  • הםאֵירְסוּ/אֵרְסוּ
    hemersu/ersu
  • הןאֵרְסוּ/אֵירְסוּ
    henersu/ersu

Future

  • אניאֲאָרֵס
    ania'ares
  • אתהתְּאָרֵס
    atate'ares
  • אתתְּאָרְסִי
    atte'arsi
  • הואיְאָרֵס
    huye'ares
  • היאתְּאָרֵס
    hite'ares
  • אנחנונְאָרֵס
    anakhnune'ares
  • אתםתְּאָרְסוּ
    atemte'arsu
  • אתןתְּאָרֵסְנָה/תְּאָרְסוּ
    atente'aresna/te'arsu
  • הםיְאָרְסוּ
    hemye'arsu
  • הןתְּאָרֵסְנָה/יְאָרְסוּ
    hente'aresna/ye'arsu

Imperative

  • אתהאָרֵס
    ataares
  • אתאָרְסִי
    atarsi
  • אתםאָרְסוּ
    atemarsu
  • אתןאָרֵסְנָה/אָרְסוּ
    atenaresna/arsu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאָרֵס
      le'ares
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְאָרֵס בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְאָרֵס", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְיָירֵט, לְגָרֵד
    פרסום