הטיות פועל לְבוֹשֵׁשׁ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְבוֹשֵׁשׁ
    ani/ata/humevoshesh
  • אני/את/היאמְבוֹשֶׁשֶׁת
    ani/at/himevosheshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְבוֹשְׁשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmevosheshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְבוֹשְׁשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmevosheshot

Past

  • אניבּוֹשַׁשְׁתִּי
    aniboshashti
  • אתהבּוֹשַׁשְׁתָּ
    ataboshashta
  • אתבּוֹשַׁשְׁתְּ
    atboshasht
  • הואבּוֹשֵׁשׁ
    huboshesh
  • היאבּוֹשְׁשָׁה
    hiboshesha
  • אנחנובּוֹשַׁשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuboshashnu
  • אתםבּוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּם
    atemboshashtem
  • אתןבּוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּן
    atenboshashten
  • הםבּוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    hembosheshu
  • הןבּוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    henbosheshu

Future

  • אניאֲבוֹשֵׁשׁ
    aniavoshesh
  • אתהתְּבוֹשֵׁשׁ
    atatevoshesh
  • אתתְּבוֹשְׁשִׁי
    attevosheshi
  • הואיְבוֹשֵׁשׁ
    huyevoshesh
  • היאתְּבוֹשֵׁשׁ
    hitevoshesh
  • אנחנונְבוֹשֵׁשׁ
    anakhnunevoshesh
  • אתםתְּבוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atemtevosheshu
  • אתןתְּבוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה/תְּבוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atentevosheshna/tevosheshu
  • הםיְבוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    hemyevosheshu
  • הןיְבוֹשְׁשׁוּ/תְּבוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה
    henyevosheshu/tevosheshna

Imperative

  • אתהבּוֹשֵׁשׁ
    ataboshesh
  • אתבּוֹשְׁשִׁי
    atbosheshi
  • אתםבּוֹשְׁשׁוּ
    atembosheshu
  • אתןבּוֹשְׁשׁוּ/בּוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה
    atenbosheshu/bosheshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְבוֹשֵׁשׁ
      levoshesh
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְבוֹשֵׁשׁ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְבוֹשֵׁשׁ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְתוֹפֵף, לְנוֹפֵף, לְעוֹדֵד
    פרסום