הטיות פועל לְגַוְנֵן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְגַוְנֵן
    ani/ata/humegavnen
  • אני/את/היאמְגַוְנֶנֶת
    ani/at/himegavnenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְגַוְנֲנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmegavnanim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְגַוְנֲנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmegavnanot

Past

  • אניגִּוְנַנְתִּי
    anigivnanti
  • אתהגִּוְנַנְתָּ
    atagivnanta
  • אתגִּוְנַנְתְּ
    atgivnant
  • הואגִּוְנֵן
    hugivnen
  • היאגִּוְנֲנָה
    higivnana
  • אנחנוגִּוְנַנּוּ
    anakhnugivnanu
  • אתםגִּוְנַנְתֶּם
    atemgivnantem
  • אתןגִּוְנַנְתֶּן
    atengivnanten
  • הםגִּוְנֲנוּ
    hemgivnanu
  • הןגִּוְנֲנוּ
    hengivnanu

Future

  • אניאֲגַוְנֵן
    aniagavnen
  • אתהתְּגַוְנֵן
    atategavnen
  • אתתְּגַוְנֲנִי
    attegavnani
  • הואיְגַוְנֵן
    huyegavnen
  • היאתְּגַוְנֵן
    hitegavnen
  • אנחנונְגַוְנֵן
    anakhnunegavnen
  • אתםתְּגַוְנֲנוּ
    atemtegavnanu
  • אתןתְּגַוְנֵנָּה/תְּגַוְנֲנוּ
    atentegavnena/tegavnanu
  • הםיְגַוְנֲנוּ
    hemyegavnanu
  • הןיְגַוְנֲנוּ/תְּגַוְנֵנָּה
    henyegavnanu/tegavnena

Imperative

  • אתהגַּוְנֵן
    atagavnen
  • אתגַּוְנֲנִי
    atgavnani
  • אתםגַּוְנֲנוּ
    atemgavnanu
  • אתןגַּוְנֲנוּ/גַּוְנֵנָּה
    atengavnanu/gavnena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְגַוְנֵן
      legavnen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְגַוְנֵן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְגַוְנֵן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְהַנְהֵן, לְגַלְעֵן
    פרסום