הטיות פועל לְגַלְגֵּל

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְגַלְגֵּל
    ani/ata/humegalgel
  • אני/את/היאמְגַלְגֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himegalgelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְגַלְגְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmegalgelim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְגַלְגְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmegalgelot

Past

  • אניגִּלְגַּלְתִּי
    anigilgalti
  • אתהגִּלְגַּלְתָּ
    atagilgalta
  • אתגִּלְגַּלְתְּ
    atgilgalt
  • הואגִּלְגֵּל
    hugilgel
  • היאגִּלְגְּלָה
    higilgela
  • אנחנוגִּלְגַּלְנוּ
    anakhnugilgalnu
  • אתםגִּלְגַּלְתֶּם
    atemgilgaltem
  • אתןגִּלְגַּלְתֶּן
    atengilgalten
  • הםגִּלְגְּלוּ
    hemgilgelu
  • הןגִּלְגְּלוּ
    hengilgelu

Future

  • אניאֲגַלְגֵּל
    aniagalgel
  • אתהתְּגַלְגֵּל
    atategalgel
  • אתתְּגַלְגְּלִי
    attegalgeli
  • הואיְגַלְגֵּל
    huyegalgel
  • היאתְּגַלְגֵּל
    hitegalgel
  • אנחנונְגַלְגֵּל
    anakhnunegalgel
  • אתםתְּגַלְגְּלוּ
    atemtegalgelu
  • אתןתְּגַלְגֵּלְנָה/תְּגַלְגְּלוּ
    atentegalgelna/tegalgelu
  • הםיְגַלְגְּלוּ
    hemyegalgelu
  • הןתְּגַלְגֵּלְנָה/יְגַלְגְּלוּ
    hentegalgelna/yegalgelu

Imperative

  • אתהגַּלְגֵּל
    atagalgel
  • אתגַּלְגְּלִי
    atgalgeli
  • אתםגַּלְגְּלוּ
    atemgalgelu
  • אתןגַּלְגֵּלְנָה/גַּלְגְּלוּ
    atengalgelna/galgelu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְגַלְגֵּל
      legalgel
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְגַלְגֵּל בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְגַלְגֵּל", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַשְׁפֵּז, לְהַפְנֵט, לְאַחְזֵר
    פרסום