הטיות פועל לְגַלֵּם

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְגַלֵּם
    ani/ata/humegalem
  • אני/את/היאמְגַלֶּמֶת
    ani/at/himegalemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְגַלְּמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmegalmim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְגַלְּמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmegalmot

Past

  • אניגִּילַּמְתִּי/גִּלַּמְתִּי
    anigilamti/gilamti
  • אתהגִּילַּמְתָּ/גִּלַּמְתָּ
    atagilamta/gilamta
  • אתגִּילַּמְתְּ/גִּלַּמְתְּ
    atgilamt/gilamt
  • הואגִּילֵּם/גִּלֵּם
    hugilem/gilem
  • היאגִּילְּמָה/גִּלְּמָה
    higilma/gilma
  • אנחנוגִּילַּמְנוּ/גִּלַּמְנוּ
    anakhnugilamnu/gilamnu
  • אתםגִּילַּמְתֶּם/גִּלַּמְתֶּם
    atemgilamtem/gilamtem
  • אתןגִּילַּמְתֶּן/גִּלַּמְתֶּן
    atengilamten/gilamten
  • הםגִּילְּמוּ/גִּלְּמוּ
    hemgilmu/gilmu
  • הןגִּילְּמוּ/גִּלְּמוּ
    hengilmu/gilmu

Future

  • אניאֲגַלֵּם
    aniagalem
  • אתהתְּגַלֵּם
    atategalem
  • אתתְּגַלְּמִי
    attegalmi
  • הואיְגַלֵּם
    huyegalem
  • היאתְּגַלֵּם
    hitegalem
  • אנחנונְגַלֵּם
    anakhnunegalem
  • אתםתְּגַלְּמוּ
    atemtegalmu
  • אתןתְּגַלְּמוּ/תְּגַלֵּמְנָה
    atentegalmu/tegalemna
  • הםיְגַלְּמוּ
    hemyegalmu
  • הןיְגַלְּמוּ/תְּגַלֵּמְנָה
    henyegalmu/tegalemna

Imperative

  • אתהגַּלֵּם
    atagalem
  • אתגַּלְּמִי
    atgalmi
  • אתםגַּלְּמוּ
    atemgalmu
  • אתןגַּלְּמוּ/גַּלֵּמְנָה
    atengalmu/galemna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְגַלֵּם
      legalem
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְגַלֵּם בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְגַלֵּם", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְרַדֵּד, לְשַׁלֵּב, לְרַתֵּךְ
    פרסום