הטיות פועל לְגָרֵר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְגָרֵר
    ani/ata/humegarer
  • אני/את/היאמְגָרֶרֶת
    ani/at/himegareret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְגָרְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmegarerim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְגָרְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmegarerot

Past

  • אניגֵּירַרְתִּי/גֵּרַרְתִּי
    anigerarti/gerarti
  • אתהגֵּירַרְתָּ/גֵּרַרְתָּ
    atagerarta/gerarta
  • אתגֵּירַרְתְּ/גֵּרַרְתְּ
    atgerart/gerart
  • הואגֵּירֵר/גֵּרֵר
    hugerer/gerer
  • היאגֵּירְרָה/גֵּרְרָה
    higerera/gerera
  • אנחנוגֵּירַרְנוּ/גֵּרַרְנוּ
    anakhnugerarnu/gerarnu
  • אתםגֵּירַרְתֶּם/גֵּרַרְתֶּם
    atemgerartem/gerartem
  • אתןגֵּירַרְתֶּן/גֵּרַרְתֶּן
    atengerarten/gerarten
  • הםגֵּירְרוּ/גֵּרְרוּ
    hemgereru/gereru
  • הןגֵּירְרוּ/גֵּרְרוּ
    hengereru/gereru

Future

  • אניאֲגָרֵר
    aniagarer
  • אתהתְּגָרֵר
    atategarer
  • אתתְּגָרְרִי
    attegareri
  • הואיְגָרֵר
    huyegarer
  • היאתְּגָרֵר
    hitegarer
  • אנחנונְגָרֵר
    anakhnunegarer
  • אתםתְּגָרְרוּ
    atemtegareru
  • אתןתְּגָרְרוּ/תְּגָרֵרְנָה
    atentegareru/tegarerna
  • הםיְגָרְרוּ
    hemyegareru
  • הןתְּגָרֵרְנָה/יְגָרְרוּ
    hentegarerna/yegareru

Imperative

  • אתהגָּרֵר
    atagarer
  • אתגָּרְרִי
    atgareri
  • אתםגָּרְרוּ
    atemgareru
  • אתןגָּרֵרְנָה/גָּרְרוּ
    atengarerna/gareru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְגָרֵר
      legarer
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְגָרֵר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְגָרֵר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְצָרֵף, לְפָרֵק, לְגָרֵשׁ
    פרסום