הטיות פועל לְהַדֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְהַדֵּר
    ani/ata/humehader
  • אני/את/היאמְהַדֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himehaderet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְהַדְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmehadrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְהַדְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmehadrot

Past

  • אניהִידַּרְתִּי/הִדַּרְתִּי
    anihidarti/hidarti
  • אתההִידַּרְתָּ/הִדַּרְתָּ
    atahidarta/hidarta
  • אתהִידַּרְתְּ/הִדַּרְתְּ
    athidart/hidart
  • הואהִידֵּר/הִדֵּר
    huhider/hider
  • היאהִידְּרָה/הִדְּרָה
    hihidra/hidra
  • אנחנוהִידַּרְנוּ/הִדַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhidarnu/hidarnu
  • אתםהִידַּרְתֶּם/הִדַּרְתֶּם
    atemhidartem/hidartem
  • אתןהִידַּרְתֶּן/הִדַּרְתֶּן
    atenhidarten/hidarten
  • הםהִידְּרוּ/הִדְּרוּ
    hemhidru/hidru
  • הןהִדְּרוּ/הִידְּרוּ
    henhidru/hidru

Future

  • אניאֲהַדֵּר
    aniahader
  • אתהתְּהַדֵּר
    atatehader
  • אתתְּהַדְּרִי
    attehadri
  • הואיְהַדֵּר
    huyehader
  • היאתְּהַדֵּר
    hitehader
  • אנחנונְהַדֵּר
    anakhnunehader
  • אתםתְּהַדְּרוּ
    atemtehadru
  • אתןתְּהַדְּרוּ/תְּהַדֵּרְנָה
    atentehadru/tehaderna
  • הםיְהַדְּרוּ
    hemyehadru
  • הןתְּהַדֵּרְנָה/יְהַדְּרוּ
    hentehaderna/yehadru

Imperative

  • אתההַדֵּר
    atahader
  • אתהַדְּרִי
    athadri
  • אתםהַדְּרוּ
    atemhadru
  • אתןהַדֵּרְנָה/הַדְּרוּ
    atenhaderna/hadru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַדֵּר
      lehader
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְהַדֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְהַדֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְוַותֵּר, לְקַיֵּים, לְהַסֵּס
    פרסום