הטיות פועל לְחַדֵּד

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַדֵּד
    ani/ata/humekhaded
  • אני/את/היאמְחַדֶּדֶת
    ani/at/himekhadedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַדְּדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhadedim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַדְּדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhadedot

Past

  • אניחִידַּדְתִּי/חִדַּדְתִּי
    anikhidadti/khidadti
  • אתהחִידַּדְתָּ/חִדַּדְתָּ
    atakhidadta/khidadta
  • אתחִידַּדְתְּ/חִדַּדְתְּ
    atkhidadet/khidadet
  • הואחִידֵּד/חִדֵּד
    hukhided/khided
  • היאחִידְּדָה/חִדְּדָה
    hikhideda/khideda
  • אנחנוחִידַּדְנוּ/חִדַּדְנוּ
    anakhnukhidadnu/khidadnu
  • אתםחִידַּדְתֶּם/חִדַּדְתֶּם
    atemkhidadtem/khidadtem
  • אתןחִידַּדְתֶּן/חִדַּדְתֶּן
    atenkhidadten/khidadten
  • הםחִידְּדוּ/חִדְּדוּ
    hemkhidedu/khidedu
  • הןחִידְּדוּ/חִדְּדוּ
    henkhidedu/khidedu

Future

  • אניאֲחַדֵּד
    aniakhaded
  • אתהתְּחַדֵּד
    atatekhaded
  • אתתְּחַדְּדִי
    attekhadedi
  • הואיְחַדֵּד
    huyekhaded
  • היאתְּחַדֵּד
    hitekhaded
  • אנחנונְחַדֵּד
    anakhnunekhaded
  • אתםתְּחַדְּדוּ
    atemtekhadedu
  • אתןתְּחַדְּדוּ/תְּחַדֵּדְנָה
    atentekhadedu/tekhadedna
  • הםיְחַדְּדוּ
    hemyekhadedu
  • הןיְחַדְּדוּ/תְּחַדֵּדְנָה
    henyekhadedu/tekhadedna

Imperative

  • אתהחַדֵּד
    atakhaded
  • אתחַדְּדִי
    atkhadedi
  • אתםחַדְּדוּ
    atemkhadedu
  • אתןחַדֵּדְנָה/חַדְּדוּ
    atenkhadedna/khadedu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַדֵּד
      lekhaded
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְחַדֵּד בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְחַדֵּד", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְעַוֵּור, לְשַׁלֵּב, לְשַׁבֵּשׁ
    פרסום