הטיות פועל לְחַטֵּא

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַטֵּא
    ani/ata/humekhate
  • אני/את/היאמְחַטֵּאת
    ani/at/himekhatet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַטְּאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhat'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַטְּאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhat'ot

Past

  • אניחִיטֵּאתִי/חִטֵּאתִי
    anikhiteti/khiteti
  • אתהחִיטֵּאתָ/חִטֵּאתָ
    atakhiteta/khiteta
  • אתחִיטֵּאת/חִטֵּאת
    atkhitet/khitet
  • הואחִיטֵּא/חִטֵּא
    hukhite/khite
  • היאחִיטְּאָה/חִטְּאָה
    hikhit'a/khit'a
  • אנחנוחִיטֵּאנוּ/חִטֵּאנוּ
    anakhnukhitenu/khitenu
  • אתםחִיטֵּאתֶם/חִטֵּאתֶם
    atemkhitetem/khitetem
  • אתןחִיטֵּאתֶן/חִטֵּאתֶן
    atenkhiteten/khiteten
  • הםחִיטְּאוּ/חִטְּאוּ
    hemkhit'u/khit'u
  • הןחִיטְּאוּ/חִטְּאוּ
    henkhit'u/khit'u

Future

  • אניאֲחַטֵּא
    aniakhate
  • אתהתְּחַטֵּא
    atatekhate
  • אתתְּחַטְּאִי
    attekhat'i
  • הואיְחַטֵּא
    huyekhate
  • היאתְּחַטֵּא
    hitekhate
  • אנחנונְחַטֵּא
    anakhnunekhate
  • אתםתְּחַטְּאוּ
    atemtekhat'u
  • אתןתְּחַטֶּאנָה/תְּחַטְּאוּ
    atentekhatena/tekhat'u
  • הםיְחַטְּאוּ
    hemyekhat'u
  • הןתְּחַטֶּאנָה/יְחַטְּאוּ
    hentekhatena/yekhat'u

Imperative

  • אתהחַטֵּא
    atakhate
  • אתחַטְּאִי
    atkhat'i
  • אתםחַטְּאוּ
    atemkhat'u
  • אתןחַטְּאוּ/חַטֶּאנָה
    atenkhat'u/khatena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַטֵּא
      lekhate
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְחַטֵּא בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְחַטֵּא", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְיַיצֵּא, לְרַפֵּא, לְקַנֵּא
    פרסום