הטיות פועל לְחַסֵּל

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַסֵּל
    ani/ata/humekhasel
  • אני/את/היאמְחַסֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himekhaselet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַסְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhaslim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַסְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhaslot

Past

  • אניחִיסַּלְתִּי/חִסַּלְתִּי
    anikhisalti/khisalti
  • אתהחִיסַּלְתָּ/חִסַּלְתָּ
    atakhisalta/khisalta
  • אתחִיסַּלְתְּ/חִסַּלְתְּ
    atkhisalt/khisalt
  • הואחִיסֵּל/חִסֵּל
    hukhisel/khisel
  • היאחִיסְּלָה/חִסְּלָה
    hikhisla/khisla
  • אנחנוחִיסַּלְנוּ/חִסַּלְנוּ
    anakhnukhisalnu/khisalnu
  • אתםחִיסַּלְתֶּם/חִסַּלְתֶּם
    atemkhisaltem/khisaltem
  • אתןחִיסַּלְתֶּן/חִסַּלְתֶּן
    atenkhisalten/khisalten
  • הםחִיסְּלוּ/חִסְּלוּ
    hemkhislu/khislu
  • הןחִסְּלוּ/חִיסְּלוּ
    henkhislu/khislu

Future

  • אניאֲחַסֵּל
    aniakhasel
  • אתהתְּחַסֵּל
    atatekhasel
  • אתתְּחַסְּלִי
    attekhasli
  • הואיְחַסֵּל
    huyekhasel
  • היאתְּחַסֵּל
    hitekhasel
  • אנחנונְחַסֵּל
    anakhnunekhasel
  • אתםתְּחַסְּלוּ
    atemtekhaslu
  • אתןתְּחַסֵּלְנָה/תְּחַסְּלוּ
    atentekhaselna/tekhaslu
  • הםיְחַסְּלוּ
    hemyekhaslu
  • הןתְּחַסֵּלְנָה/יְחַסְּלוּ
    hentekhaselna/yekhaslu

Imperative

  • אתהחַסֵּל
    atakhasel
  • אתחַסְּלִי
    atkhasli
  • אתםחַסְּלוּ
    atemkhaslu
  • אתןחַסֵּלְנָה/חַסְּלוּ
    atenkhaselna/khaslu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַסֵּל
      lekhasel
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְחַסֵּל בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְחַסֵּל", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְפַשֵּׁט, לְחַתֵּל, לְהַסֵּס
    פרסום