הטיות פועל לְחַסֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַסֵּן
    ani/ata/humekhasen
  • אני/את/היאמְחַסֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himekhasenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַסְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhasnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַסְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhasnot

Past

  • אניחִיסַּנְתִּי/חִסַּנְתִּי
    anikhisanti/khisanti
  • אתהחִיסַּנְתָּ/חִסַּנְתָּ
    atakhisanta/khisanta
  • אתחִיסַּנְתְּ/חִסַּנְתְּ
    atkhisant/khisant
  • הואחִיסֵּן/חִסֵּן
    hukhisen/khisen
  • היאחִיסְּנָה/חִסְּנָה
    hikhisna/khisna
  • אנחנוחִיסַּנּוּ/חִסַּנּוּ
    anakhnukhisanu/khisanu
  • אתםחִיסַּנְתֶּם/חִסַּנְתֶּם
    atemkhisantem/khisantem
  • אתןחִיסַּנְתֶּן/חִסַּנְתֶּן
    atenkhisanten/khisanten
  • הםחִיסְּנוּ/חִסְּנוּ
    hemkhisnu/khisnu
  • הןחִיסְּנוּ/חִסְּנוּ
    henkhisnu/khisnu

Future

  • אניאֲחַסֵּן
    aniakhasen
  • אתהתְּחַסֵּן
    atatekhasen
  • אתתְּחַסְּנִי
    attekhasni
  • הואיְחַסֵּן
    huyekhasen
  • היאתְּחַסֵּן
    hitekhasen
  • אנחנונְחַסֵּן
    anakhnunekhasen
  • אתםתְּחַסְּנוּ
    atemtekhasnu
  • אתןתְּחַסְּנוּ/תְּחַסֵּנָּה
    atentekhasnu/tekhasena
  • הםיְחַסְּנוּ
    hemyekhasnu
  • הןיְחַסְּנוּ/תְּחַסֵּנָּה
    henyekhasnu/tekhasena

Imperative

  • אתהחַסֵּן
    atakhasen
  • אתחַסְּנִי
    atkhasni
  • אתםחַסְּנוּ
    atemkhasnu
  • אתןחַסְּנוּ/חַסֵּנָּה
    atenkhasnu/khasena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַסֵּן
      lekhasen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְחַסֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְחַסֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְמַגֵּן, לְסַכֵּן, לְשַׁכֵּן
    פרסום