הטיות פועל לְחַפֵּשׁ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַפֵּשׁ
    ani/ata/humekhapesh
  • אני/את/היאמְחַפֶּשֶׁת
    ani/at/himekhapeshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַפְּשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhapshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַפְּשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhapshot

Past

  • אניחִיפַּשְׁתִּי/חִפַּשְׁתִּי
    anikhipashti/khipashti
  • אתהחִיפַּשְׁתָּ/חִפַּשְׁתָּ
    atakhipashta/khipashta
  • אתחִיפַּשְׁתְּ/חִפַּשְׁתְּ
    atkhipasht/khipasht
  • הואחִיפֵּשׁ/חִפֵּשׁ
    hukhipesh/khipesh
  • היאחִיפְּשָׁה/חִפְּשָׁה
    hikhipsha/khipsha
  • אנחנוחִיפַּשְׁנוּ/חִפַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnukhipashnu/khipashnu
  • אתםחִיפַּשְׁתֶּם/חִפַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemkhipashtem/khipashtem
  • אתןחִיפַּשְׁתֶּן/חִפַּשְׁתֶּן
    atenkhipashten/khipashten
  • הםחִיפְּשׁוּ/חִפְּשׁוּ
    hemkhipshu/khipshu
  • הןחִפְּשׁוּ/חִיפְּשׁוּ
    henkhipshu/khipshu

Future

  • אניאֲחַפֵּשׁ
    aniakhapesh
  • אתהתְּחַפֵּשׁ
    atatekhapesh
  • אתתְּחַפְּשִׁי
    attekhapshi
  • הואיְחַפֵּשׁ
    huyekhapesh
  • היאתְּחַפֵּשׁ
    hitekhapesh
  • אנחנונְחַפֵּשׁ
    anakhnunekhapesh
  • אתםתְּחַפְּשׁוּ
    atemtekhapshu
  • אתןתְּחַפְּשׁוּ/תְּחַפֵּשְׁנָה
    atentekhapshu/tekhapeshna
  • הםיְחַפְּשׁוּ
    hemyekhapshu
  • הןתְּחַפֵּשְׁנָה/יְחַפְּשׁוּ
    hentekhapeshna/yekhapshu

Imperative

  • אתהחַפֵּשׁ
    atakhapesh
  • אתחַפְּשִׁי
    atkhapshi
  • אתםחַפְּשׁוּ
    atemkhapshu
  • אתןחַפְּשׁוּ/חַפֵּשְׁנָה
    atenkhapshu/khapeshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַפֵּשׁ
      lekhapesh
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְחַפֵּשׁ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְחַפֵּשׁ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְיַישֵּׂם, לְגַבֵּשׁ, לְטַפֵּל
    פרסום