הטיות פועל לְחַתֵּל

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְחַתֵּל
    ani/ata/humekhatel
  • אני/את/היאמְחַתֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himekhatelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחַתְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhatlim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחַתְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhatlot

Past

  • אניחִיתַּלְתִּי/חִתַּלְתִּי
    anikhitalti/khitalti
  • אתהחִיתַּלְתָּ/חִתַּלְתָּ
    atakhitalta/khitalta
  • אתחִיתַּלְתְּ/חִתַּלְתְּ
    atkhitalt/khitalt
  • הואחִיתֵּל/חִתֵּל
    hukhitel/khitel
  • היאחִיתְּלָה/חִתְּלָה
    hikhitla/khitla
  • אנחנוחִיתַּלְנוּ/חִתַּלְנוּ
    anakhnukhitalnu/khitalnu
  • אתםחִיתַּלְתֶּם/חִתַּלְתֶּם
    atemkhitaltem/khitaltem
  • אתןחִיתַּלְתֶּן/חִתַּלְתֶּן
    atenkhitalten/khitalten
  • הםחִיתְּלוּ/חִתְּלוּ
    hemkhitlu/khitlu
  • הןחִתְּלוּ/חִיתְּלוּ
    henkhitlu/khitlu

Future

  • אניאֲחַתֵּל
    aniakhatel
  • אתהתְּחַתֵּל
    atatekhatel
  • אתתְּחַתְּלִי
    attekhatli
  • הואיְחַתֵּל
    huyekhatel
  • היאתְּחַתֵּל
    hitekhatel
  • אנחנונְחַתֵּל
    anakhnunekhatel
  • אתםתְּחַתְּלוּ
    atemtekhatlu
  • אתןתְּחַתְּלוּ/תְּחַתֵּלְנָה
    atentekhatlu/tekhatelna
  • הםיְחַתְּלוּ
    hemyekhatlu
  • הןיְחַתְּלוּ/תְּחַתֵּלְנָה
    henyekhatlu/tekhatelna

Imperative

  • אתהחַתֵּל
    atakhatel
  • אתחַתְּלִי
    atkhatli
  • אתםחַתְּלוּ
    atemkhatlu
  • אתןחַתְּלוּ/חַתֵּלְנָה
    atenkhatlu/khatelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְחַתֵּל
      lekhatel
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְחַתֵּל בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְחַתֵּל", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְטַיֵּיל, לְכַנֵּס, לְסַוֵּוג
    פרסום