הטיות פועל לְטַאְטֵא

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַאֲטֵא/מְטַאְטֵא
    ani/ata/humeta'ate/metate
  • אני/את/היאמְטַאֲטֵאת/מְטַאְטֵאת
    ani/at/himeta'atet/metatet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַאַטְאִים/מְטַאְטְאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeta'at'im/metate'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַאַטְאוֹת/מְטַאְטְאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeta'at'ot/metate'ot

Past

  • אניטִאֲטֵאתִי/טִאְטֵאתִי
    aniti'ateti/titeti
  • אתהטִאֲטֵאתָּ/טִאְטֵאתָ
    atati'ateta/titeta
  • אתטִאֲטֵאתְּ/טִאְטֵאתְּ
    atti'atet/titet
  • הואטִאֲטֵא/טִאְטֵא
    huti'ate/tite
  • היאטִאַטְאָה/טִאְטְאָה
    hiti'at'a/tite'a
  • אנחנוטִאֲטֵאנוּ/טִאְטֵאנוּ
    anakhnuti'atenu/titenu
  • אתםטִאְטֵאתֶם/טִאֲטֵאתֶם
    atemtitetem/ti'atetem
  • אתןטִאְטֵאתֶן/טִאֲטֵאתֶן
    atentiteten/ti'ateten
  • הםטִאַטְאוּ/טִאְטְאוּ
    hemti'at'u/tite'u
  • הןטִאַטְאוּ/טִאְטְאוּ
    henti'at'u/tite'u

Future

  • אניאֲטַאֲטֵא/אֲטַאְטֵא
    aniata'ate/atate
  • אתהתְּטַאְטֵא/תְּטַאֲטֵא
    atatetate/teta'ate
  • אתתְּטַאַטְאִי/תְּטַאְטְאִי
    atteta'at'i/tetate'i
  • הואיְטַאֲטֵא/יְטַאְטֵא
    huyeta'ate/yetate
  • היאתְּטַאֲטֵא/תְּטַאְטֵא
    hiteta'ate/tetate
  • אנחנונְטַאֲטֵא/נְטַאְטֵא
    anakhnuneta'ate/netate
  • אתםתְּטַאַטְאוּ/תְּטַאְטְאוּ
    atemteta'at'u/tetate'u
  • אתןתְּטַאֲטֶאנָה/תְּטַאְטֶאנָה/תְּטַאַטְאוּ/תְּטַאְטְאוּ
    atenteta'atena/tetatena/teta'at'u/tetate'u
  • הםיְטַאַטְאוּ/יְטַאְטְאוּ
    hemyeta'at'u/yetate'u
  • הןיְטַאְטְאוּ/יְטַאַטְאוּ/תְּטַאְטֶאנָה/תְּטַאֲטֶאנָה
    henyetate'u/yeta'at'u/tetatena/teta'atena

Imperative

  • אתהטַאְטֵא/טַאֲטֵא
    atatate/ta'ate
  • אתטַאְטְאִי/טַאַטְאִי
    attate'i/ta'at'i
  • אתםטַאְטְאוּ/טַאַטְאוּ
    atemtate'u/ta'at'u
  • אתןטַאְטְאוּ/טַאַטְאוּ/טַאְטֶאנָה/טַאֲטֶאנָה
    atentate'u/ta'at'u/tatena/ta'atena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַאְטֵא/לְטַאֲטֵא
      letate/leta'ate
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְטַאְטֵא בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְטַאְטֵא", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פרסום