הטיות פועל לְטַגֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַגֵּן
    ani/ata/humetagen
  • אני/את/היאמְטַגֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himetagenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַגְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetagnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַגְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetagnot

Past

  • אניטִיגַּנְתִּי/טִגַּנְתִּי
    anitiganti/tiganti
  • אתהטִיגַּנְתָּ/טִגַּנְתָּ
    atatiganta/tiganta
  • אתטִיגַּנְתְּ/טִגַּנְתְּ
    attigant/tigant
  • הואטִיגֵּן/טִגֵּן
    hutigen/tigen
  • היאטִיגְּנָה/טִגְּנָה
    hitigna/tigna
  • אנחנוטִיגַּנּוּ/טִגַּנּוּ
    anakhnutiganu/tiganu
  • אתםטִיגַּנְתֶּם/טִגַּנְתֶּם
    atemtigantem/tigantem
  • אתןטִיגַּנְתֶּן/טִגַּנְתֶּן
    atentiganten/tiganten
  • הםטִיגְּנוּ/טִגְּנוּ
    hemtignu/tignu
  • הןטִגְּנוּ/טִיגְּנוּ
    hentignu/tignu

Future

  • אניאֲטַגֵּן
    aniatagen
  • אתהתְּטַגֵּן
    atatetagen
  • אתתְּטַגְּנִי
    attetagni
  • הואיְטַגֵּן
    huyetagen
  • היאתְּטַגֵּן
    hitetagen
  • אנחנונְטַגֵּן
    anakhnunetagen
  • אתםתְּטַגְּנוּ
    atemtetagnu
  • אתןתְּטַגְּנוּ/תְּטַגֵּנָּה
    atentetagnu/tetagena
  • הםיְטַגְּנוּ
    hemyetagnu
  • הןיְטַגְּנוּ/תְּטַגֵּנָּה
    henyetagnu/tetagena

Imperative

  • אתהטַגֵּן
    atatagen
  • אתטַגְּנִי
    attagni
  • אתםטַגְּנוּ
    atemtagnu
  • אתןטַגְּנוּ/טַגֵּנָּה
    atentagnu/tagena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַגֵּן
      letagen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְטַגֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְטַגֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְמַיֵּין, לְצַיֵּין, לְאַבֵּן
    פרסום