הטיות פועל לְטַמֵּא

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַמֵּא
    ani/ata/humetame
  • אני/את/היאמְטַמֵּאת
    ani/at/himetamet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַמְּאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetam'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַמְּאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetam'ot

Past

  • אניטִימֵּאתִי/טִמֵּאתִי
    anitimeti/timeti
  • אתהטִימֵּאתָ/טִמֵּאתָ
    atatimeta/timeta
  • אתטִימֵּאת/טִמֵּאת
    attimet/timet
  • הואטִימֵּא/טִמֵּא
    hutime/time
  • היאטִימְּאָה/טִמְּאָה
    hitim'a/tim'a
  • אנחנוטִימֵּאנוּ/טִמֵּאנוּ
    anakhnutimenu/timenu
  • אתםטִימֵּאתֶם/טִמֵּאתֶם
    atemtimetem/timetem
  • אתןטִימֵּאתֶן/טִמֵּאתֶן
    atentimeten/timeten
  • הםטִימְּאוּ/טִמְּאוּ
    hemtim'u/tim'u
  • הןטִימְּאוּ/טִמְּאוּ
    hentim'u/tim'u

Future

  • אניאֲטַמֵּא
    aniatame
  • אתהתְּטַמֵּא
    atatetame
  • אתתְּטַמְּאִי
    attetam'i
  • הואיְטַמֵּא
    huyetame
  • היאתְּטַמֵּא
    hitetame
  • אנחנונְטַמֵּא
    anakhnunetame
  • אתםתְּטַמְּאוּ
    atemtetam'u
  • אתןתְּטַמֶּאנָה/תְּטַמְּאוּ
    atentetamena/tetam'u
  • הםיְטַמְּאוּ
    hemyetam'u
  • הןתְּטַמֶּאנָה/יְטַמְּאוּ
    hentetamena/yetam'u

Imperative

  • אתהטַמֵּא
    atatame
  • אתטַמְּאִי
    attam'i
  • אתםטַמְּאוּ
    atemtam'u
  • אתןטַמֶּאנָה/טַמְּאוּ
    atentamena/tam'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַמֵּא
      letame
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְטַמֵּא בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְטַמֵּא", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְנַבֵּא, לְוַודֵּא
    פרסום