הטיות פועל לְטַפְטֵף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַפְטֵף
    ani/ata/humetaftef
  • אני/את/היאמְטַפְטֶפֶת
    ani/at/himetaftefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַפְטְפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetaftefim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַפְטְפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetaftefot

Past

  • אניטִפְטַפְתִּי
    anitiftafti
  • אתהטִפְטַפְתָּ
    atatiftafta
  • אתטִפְטַפְתְּ
    attiftaft
  • הואטִפְטֵף
    hutiftef
  • היאטִפְטְפָה
    hitiftefa
  • אנחנוטִפְטַפְנוּ
    anakhnutiftafnu
  • אתםטִפְטַפְתֶּם
    atemtiftaftem
  • אתןטִפְטַפְתֶּן
    atentiftaften
  • הםטִפְטְפוּ
    hemtiftefu
  • הןטִפְטְפוּ
    hentiftefu

Future

  • אניאֲטַפְטֵף
    aniataftef
  • אתהתְּטַפְטֵף
    atatetaftef
  • אתתְּטַפְטְפִי
    attetaftefi
  • הואיְטַפְטֵף
    huyetaftef
  • היאתְּטַפְטֵף
    hitetaftef
  • אנחנונְטַפְטֵף
    anakhnunetaftef
  • אתםתְּטַפְטְפוּ
    atemtetaftefu
  • אתןתְּטַפְטֵפְנָה/תְּטַפְטְפוּ
    atentetaftefna/tetaftefu
  • הםיְטַפְטְפוּ
    hemyetaftefu
  • הןתְּטַפְטֵפְנָה/יְטַפְטְפוּ
    hentetaftefna/yetaftefu

Imperative

  • אתהטַפְטֵף
    atataftef
  • אתטַפְטְפִי
    attaftefi
  • אתםטַפְטְפוּ
    atemtaftefu
  • אתןטַפְטֵפְנָה/טַפְטְפוּ
    atentaftefna/taftefu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַפְטֵף
      letaftef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְטַפְטֵף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְטַפְטֵף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַבְזֵר, לְתַחְזֵק, לְפַטְפֵּט
    פרסום