הטיות פועל לְטַרְטֵר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַרְטֵר
    ani/ata/humetarter
  • אני/את/היאמְטַרְטֶרֶת
    ani/at/himetarteret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַרְטְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetarterim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַרְטְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetarterot

Past

  • אניטִרְטַרְתִּי
    anitirtarti
  • אתהטִרְטַרְתָּ
    atatirtarta
  • אתטִרְטַרְתְּ
    attirtart
  • הואטִרְטֵר
    hutirter
  • היאטִרְטְרָה
    hitirtera
  • אנחנוטִרְטַרְנוּ
    anakhnutirtarnu
  • אתםטִרְטַרְתֶּם
    atemtirtartem
  • אתןטִרְטַרְתֶּן
    atentirtarten
  • הםטִרְטְרוּ
    hemtirteru
  • הןטִרְטְרוּ
    hentirteru

Future

  • אניאֲטַרְטֵר
    aniatarter
  • אתהתְּטַרְטֵר
    atatetarter
  • אתתְּטַרְטְרִי
    attetarteri
  • הואיְטַרְטֵר
    huyetarter
  • היאתְּטַרְטֵר
    hitetarter
  • אנחנונְטַרְטֵר
    anakhnunetarter
  • אתםתְּטַרְטְרוּ
    atemtetarteru
  • אתןתְּטַרְטֵרְנָה/תְּטַרְטְרוּ
    atentetarterna/tetarteru
  • הםיְטַרְטְרוּ
    hemyetarteru
  • הןתְּטַרְטֵרְנָה/יְטַרְטְרוּ
    hentetarterna/yetarteru

Imperative

  • אתהטַרְטֵר
    atatarter
  • אתטַרְטְרִי
    attarteri
  • אתםטַרְטְרוּ
    atemtarteru
  • אתןטַרְטְרוּ/טַרְטֵרְנָה
    atentarteru/tarterna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַרְטֵר
      letarter
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְטַרְטֵר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְטַרְטֵר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַלְתֵּר, לְסַנְתֵּז, לְתַרְגֵּל
    פרסום