הטיות פועל לְטַשְׁטֵשׁ

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    ani/ata/humetashtesh
  • אני/את/היאמְטַשְׁטֶשֶׁת
    ani/at/himetashteshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַשְׁטְשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetashteshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַשְׁטְשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetashteshot

Past

  • אניטִשְׁטַשְׁתִּי
    anitishtashti
  • אתהטִשְׁטַשְׁתָּ
    atatishtashta
  • אתטִשְׁטַשְׁתְּ
    attishtasht
  • הואטִשְׁטֵשׁ
    hutishtesh
  • היאטִשְׁטְשָׁה
    hitishtesha
  • אנחנוטִשְׁטַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnutishtashnu
  • אתםטִשְׁטַשְׁתֶּם
    atemtishtashtem
  • אתןטִשְׁטַשְׁתֶּן
    atentishtashten
  • הםטִשְׁטְשׁוּ
    hemtishteshu
  • הןטִשְׁטְשׁוּ
    hentishteshu

Future

  • אניאֲטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    aniatashtesh
  • אתהתְּטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    atatetashtesh
  • אתתְּטַשְׁטְשִׁי
    attetashteshi
  • הואיְטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    huyetashtesh
  • היאתְּטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    hitetashtesh
  • אנחנונְטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    anakhnunetashtesh
  • אתםתְּטַשְׁטְשׁוּ
    atemtetashteshu
  • אתןתְּטַשְׁטֵשְׁנָה/תְּטַשְׁטְשׁוּ
    atentetashteshna/tetashteshu
  • הםיְטַשְׁטְשׁוּ
    hemyetashteshu
  • הןתְּטַשְׁטֵשְׁנָה/יְטַשְׁטְשׁוּ
    hentetashteshna/yetashteshu

Imperative

  • אתהטַשְׁטֵשׁ
    atatashtesh
  • אתטַשְׁטְשִׁי
    attashteshi
  • אתםטַשְׁטְשׁוּ
    atemtashteshu
  • אתןטַשְׁטְשׁוּ/טַשְׁטֵשְׁנָה
    atentashteshu/tashteshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַשְׁטֵשׁ
      letashtesh
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְטַשְׁטֵשׁ בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְטַשְׁטֵשׁ", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְפַסְפֵס, לְסַנְוֵור, לְפַרְנֵס
    פרסום