הטיות פועל לְכַבֵּס

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְכַבֵּס
    ani/ata/humekhabes
  • אני/את/היאמְכַבֶּסֶת
    ani/at/himekhabeset
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְכַבְּסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhabsim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְכַבְּסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhabsot

Past

  • אניכִּיבַּסְתִּי/כִּבַּסְתִּי
    anikibasti/kibasti
  • אתהכִּיבַּסְתָּ/כִּבַּסְתָּ
    atakibasta/kibasta
  • אתכִּיבַּסְתְּ/כִּבַּסְתְּ
    atkibast/kibast
  • הואכִּיבֵּס/כִּבֵּס
    hukibes/kibes
  • היאכִּיבְּסָה/כִּבְּסָה
    hikibsa/kibsa
  • אנחנוכִּיבַּסְנוּ/כִּבַּסְנוּ
    anakhnukibasnu/kibasnu
  • אתםכִּיבַּסְתֶּם/כִּבַּסְתֶּם
    atemkibastem/kibastem
  • אתןכִּיבַּסְתֶּן/כִּבַּסְתֶּן
    atenkibasten/kibasten
  • הםכִּיבְּסוּ/כִּבְּסוּ
    hemkibsu/kibsu
  • הןכִּיבְּסוּ/כִּבְּסוּ
    henkibsu/kibsu

Future

  • אניאֲכַבֵּס
    aniakhabes
  • אתהתְּכַבֵּס
    atatekhabes
  • אתתְּכַבְּסִי
    attekhabsi
  • הואיְכַבֵּס
    huyekhabes
  • היאתְּכַבֵּס
    hitekhabes
  • אנחנונְכַבֵּס
    anakhnunekhabes
  • אתםתְּכַבְּסוּ
    atemtekhabsu
  • אתןתְּכַבֵּסְנָה/תְּכַבְּסוּ
    atentekhabesna/tekhabsu
  • הםיְכַבְּסוּ
    hemyekhabsu
  • הןיְכַבְּסוּ/תְּכַבֵּסְנָה
    henyekhabsu/tekhabesna

Imperative

  • אתהכַּבֵּס
    atakabes
  • אתכַּבְּסִי
    atkabsi
  • אתםכַּבְּסוּ
    atemkabsu
  • אתןכַּבְּסוּ/כַּבֵּסְנָה
    atenkabsu/kabesna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְכַבֵּס
      lekhabes
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְכַבֵּס בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְכַבֵּס", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְנַסֵּר, לְזַיֵּיף, לְבַסֵּס
    פרסום