הטיות פועל לְכַפֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְכַפֵּר
    ani/ata/humekhaper
  • אני/את/היאמְכַפֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himekhaperet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְכַפְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhaprim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְכַפְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhaprot

Past

  • אניכִּיפַּרְתִּי/כִּפַּרְתִּי
    anikiparti/kiparti
  • אתהכִּיפַּרְתָּ/כִּפַּרְתָּ
    atakiparta/kiparta
  • אתכִּיפַּרְתְּ/כִּפַּרְתְּ
    atkipart/kipart
  • הואכִּיפֵּר/כִּפֵּר
    hukiper/kiper
  • היאכִּיפְּרָה/כִּפְּרָה
    hikipra/kipra
  • אנחנוכִּיפַּרְנוּ/כִּפַּרְנוּ
    anakhnukiparnu/kiparnu
  • אתםכִּיפַּרְתֶּם/כִּפַּרְתֶּם
    atemkipartem/kipartem
  • אתןכִּיפַּרְתֶּן/כִּפַּרְתֶּן
    atenkiparten/kiparten
  • הםכִּיפְּרוּ/כִּפְּרוּ
    hemkipru/kipru
  • הןכִּפְּרוּ/כִּיפְּרוּ
    henkipru/kipru

Future

  • אניאֲכַפֵּר
    aniakhaper
  • אתהתְּכַפֵּר
    atatekhaper
  • אתתְּכַפְּרִי
    attekhapri
  • הואיְכַפֵּר
    huyekhaper
  • היאתְּכַפֵּר
    hitekhaper
  • אנחנונְכַפֵּר
    anakhnunekhaper
  • אתםתְּכַפְּרוּ
    atemtekhapru
  • אתןתְּכַפְּרוּ/תְּכַפֵּרְנָה
    atentekhapru/tekhaperna
  • הםיְכַפְּרוּ
    hemyekhapru
  • הןיְכַפְּרוּ/תְּכַפֵּרְנָה
    henyekhapru/tekhaperna

Imperative

  • אתהכַּפֵּר
    atakaper
  • אתכַּפְּרִי
    atkapri
  • אתםכַּפְּרוּ
    atemkapru
  • אתןכַּפְּרוּ/כַּפֵּרְנָה
    atenkapru/kaperna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְכַפֵּר
      lekhaper
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְכַפֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְכַפֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְעַיֵּיף, לְצַיֵּיר, לְקַטֵּר
    פרסום