הטיות פועל לְלַגְלֵג

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְלַגְלֵג
    ani/ata/humelagleg
  • אני/את/היאמְלַגְלֶגֶת
    ani/at/himelagleget
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְלַגְלְגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmelaglegim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְלַגְלְגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmelaglegot

Past

  • אנילִגְלַגְתִּי
    aniliglagti
  • אתהלִגְלַגְתָּ
    ataliglagta
  • אתלִגְלַגְתְּ
    atliglagt
  • הואלִגְלֵג
    huligleg
  • היאלִגְלְגָה
    hiliglega
  • אנחנולִגְלַגְנוּ
    anakhnuliglagnu
  • אתםלִגְלַגְתֶּם
    atemliglagtem
  • אתןלִגְלַגְתֶּן
    atenliglagten
  • הםלִגְלְגוּ
    hemliglegu
  • הןלִגְלְגוּ
    henliglegu

Future

  • אניאֲלַגְלֵג
    anialagleg
  • אתהתְּלַגְלֵג
    atatelagleg
  • אתתְּלַגְלְגִי
    attelaglegi
  • הואיְלַגְלֵג
    huyelagleg
  • היאתְּלַגְלֵג
    hitelagleg
  • אנחנונְלַגְלֵג
    anakhnunelagleg
  • אתםתְּלַגְלְגוּ
    atemtelaglegu
  • אתןתְּלַגְלֵגְנָה/תְּלַגְלְגוּ
    atentelaglegna/telaglegu
  • הםיְלַגְלְגוּ
    hemyelaglegu
  • הןתְּלַגְלֵגְנָה/יְלַגְלְגוּ
    hentelaglegna/yelaglegu

Imperative

  • אתהלַגְלֵג
    atalagleg
  • אתלַגְלְגִי
    atlaglegi
  • אתםלַגְלְגוּ
    atemlaglegu
  • אתןלַגְלְגוּ/לַגְלֵגְנָה
    atenlaglegu/laglegna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְלַגְלֵג
      lelagleg
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְלַגְלֵג בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְלַגְלֵג", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְתַסְכֵּל, לְדַשְׁדֵּשׁ, לְנַשְׁנֵשׁ
    פרסום