הטיות פועל לְלַטֵּף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְלַטֵּף
    ani/ata/humelatef
  • אני/את/היאמְלַטֶּפֶת
    ani/at/himelatefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְלַטְּפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmelatfim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְלַטְּפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmelatfot

Past

  • אנילִיטַּפְתִּי/לִטַּפְתִּי
    anilitafti/litafti
  • אתהלִיטַּפְתָּ/לִטַּפְתָּ
    atalitafta/litafta
  • אתלִיטַּפְתְּ/לִטַּפְתְּ
    atlitaft/litaft
  • הואלִיטֵּף/לִטֵּף
    hulitef/litef
  • היאלִיטְּפָה/לִטְּפָה
    hilitfa/litfa
  • אנחנולִיטַּפְנוּ/לִטַּפְנוּ
    anakhnulitafnu/litafnu
  • אתםלִיטַּפְתֶּם/לִטַּפְתֶּם
    atemlitaftem/litaftem
  • אתןלִיטַּפְתֶּן/לִטַּפְתֶּן
    atenlitaften/litaften
  • הםלִיטְּפוּ/לִטְּפוּ
    hemlitfu/litfu
  • הןלִיטְּפוּ/לִטְּפוּ
    henlitfu/litfu

Future

  • אניאֲלַטֵּף
    anialatef
  • אתהתְּלַטֵּף
    atatelatef
  • אתתְּלַטְּפִי
    attelatfi
  • הואיְלַטֵּף
    huyelatef
  • היאתְּלַטֵּף
    hitelatef
  • אנחנונְלַטֵּף
    anakhnunelatef
  • אתםתְּלַטְּפוּ
    atemtelatfu
  • אתןתְּלַטֵּפְנָה/תְּלַטְּפוּ
    atentelatefna/telatfu
  • הםיְלַטְּפוּ
    hemyelatfu
  • הןיְלַטְּפוּ/תְּלַטֵּפְנָה
    henyelatfu/telatefna

Imperative

  • אתהלַטֵּף
    atalatef
  • אתלַטְּפִי
    atlatfi
  • אתםלַטְּפוּ
    atemlatfu
  • אתןלַטֵּפְנָה/לַטְּפוּ
    atenlatefna/latfu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְלַטֵּף
      lelatef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְלַטֵּף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְלַטֵּף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְיַישֵּׁר, לְשַׁפֵּר, לְעַנֵּג
    פרסום