הטיות פועל לְלַמֵּד

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְלַמֵּד
    ani/ata/humelamed
  • אני/את/היאמְלַמֶּדֶת
    ani/at/himelamedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְלַמְּדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmelamdim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְלַמְּדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmelamdot

Past

  • אנילִימַּדְתִּי/לִמַּדְתִּי
    anilimadti/limadti
  • אתהלִימַּדְתָּ/לִמַּדְתָּ
    atalimadta/limadta
  • אתלִימַּדְתְּ/לִמַּדְתְּ
    atlimadet/limadet
  • הואלִימֵּד/לִמֵּד
    hulimed/limed
  • היאלִימְּדָה/לִמְּדָה
    hilimda/limda
  • אנחנולִימַּדְנוּ/לִמַּדְנוּ
    anakhnulimadnu/limadnu
  • אתםלִימַּדְתֶּם/לִמַּדְתֶּם
    atemlimadtem/limadtem
  • אתןלִימַּדְתֶּן/לִמַּדְתֶּן
    atenlimadten/limadten
  • הםלִימְּדוּ/לִמְּדוּ
    hemlimdu/limdu
  • הןלִימְּדוּ/לִמְּדוּ
    henlimdu/limdu

Future

  • אניאֲלַמֵּד
    anialamed
  • אתהתְּלַמֵּד
    atatelamed
  • אתתְּלַמְּדִי
    attelamdi
  • הואיְלַמֵּד
    huyelamed
  • היאתְּלַמֵּד
    hitelamed
  • אנחנונְלַמֵּד
    anakhnunelamed
  • אתםתְּלַמְּדוּ
    atemtelamdu
  • אתןתְּלַמֵּדְנָה/תְּלַמְּדוּ
    atentelamedna/telamdu
  • הםיְלַמְּדוּ
    hemyelamdu
  • הןיְלַמְּדוּ/תְּלַמֵּדְנָה
    henyelamdu/telamedna

Imperative

  • אתהלַמֵּד
    atalamed
  • אתלַמְּדִי
    atlamdi
  • אתםלַמְּדוּ
    atemlamdu
  • אתןלַמְּדוּ/לַמֵּדְנָה
    atenlamdu/lamedna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְלַמֵּד
      lelamed
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְלַמֵּד בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְלַמֵּד", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַיֵּישׁ, לְשַׁסֵּף, לְכַיֵּיל
    פרסום