Download New

הטיות פועל לְמַסְחֵר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמַסְחֵר
    ani/ata/humemaskher
  • אני/את/היאמְמַסְחֶרֶת
    ani/at/himemaskheret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמַסְחֲרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmemaskharim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמַסְחֲרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmemaskharot

Past

  • אנימִסְחַרְתִּי
    animiskharti
  • אתהמִסְחַרְתָּ
    atamiskharta
  • אתמִסְחַרְתְּ
    atmiskhart
  • הואמִסְחֵר
    humiskher
  • היאמִסְחֲרָה
    himiskhara
  • אנחנומִסְחַרְנוּ
    anakhnumiskharnu
  • אתםמִסְחַרְתֶּם
    atemmiskhartem
  • אתןמִסְחַרְתֶּן
    atenmiskharten
  • הםמִסְחֲרוּ
    hemmiskharu
  • הןמִסְחֲרוּ
    henmiskharu

Future

  • אניאֲמַסְחֵר
    aniamaskher
  • אתהתְּמַסְחֵר
    atatemaskher
  • אתתְּמַסְחֲרִי
    attemaskhari
  • הואיְמַסְחֵר
    huyemaskher
  • היאתְּמַסְחֵר
    hitemaskher
  • אנחנונְמַסְחֵר
    anakhnunemaskher
  • אתםתְּמַסְחֲרוּ
    atemtemaskharu
  • אתןתְּמַסְחֵרְנָה/תְּמַסְחֲרוּ
    atentemaskherna/temaskharu
  • הםיְמַסְחֲרוּ
    hemyemaskharu
  • הןתְּמַסְחֵרְנָה/יְמַסְחֲרוּ
    hentemaskherna/yemaskharu

Imperative

  • אתהמַסְחֵר
    atamaskher
  • אתמַסְחֲרִי
    atmaskhari
  • אתםמַסְחֲרוּ
    atemmaskharu
  • אתןמַסְחֵרְנָה/מַסְחֲרוּ
    atenmaskherna/maskharu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמַסְחֵר
      lemaskher
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְמַסְחֵר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְמַסְחֵר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְאַתְחֵל, לְתַשְׁאֵל, לְחַלְחֵל
    פרסום