הטיות פועל לְמַסְפֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמַסְפֵּר
    ani/ata/humemasper
  • אני/את/היאמְמַסְפֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himemasperet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמַסְפְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmemasperim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמַסְפְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmemasperot

Past

  • אנימִסְפַּרְתִּי
    animisparti
  • אתהמִסְפַּרְתָּ
    atamisparta
  • אתמִסְפַּרְתְּ
    atmispart
  • הואמִסְפֵּר
    humisper
  • היאמִסְפְּרָה
    himispera
  • אנחנומִסְפַּרְנוּ
    anakhnumisparnu
  • אתםמִסְפַּרְתֶּם
    atemmispartem
  • אתןמִסְפַּרְתֶּן
    atenmisparten
  • הםמִסְפְּרוּ
    hemmisperu
  • הןמִסְפְּרוּ
    henmisperu

Future

  • אניאֲמַסְפֵּר
    aniamasper
  • אתהתְּמַסְפֵּר
    atatemasper
  • אתתְּמַסְפְּרִי
    attemasperi
  • הואיְמַסְפֵּר
    huyemasper
  • היאתְּמַסְפֵּר
    hitemasper
  • אנחנונְמַסְפֵּר
    anakhnunemasper
  • אתםתְּמַסְפְּרוּ
    atemtemasperu
  • אתןתְּמַסְפֵּרְנָה/תְּמַסְפְּרוּ
    atentemasperna/temasperu
  • הםיְמַסְפְּרוּ
    hemyemasperu
  • הןתְּמַסְפֵּרְנָה/יְמַסְפְּרוּ
    hentemasperna/yemasperu

Imperative

  • אתהמַסְפֵּר
    atamasper
  • אתמַסְפְּרִי
    atmasperi
  • אתםמַסְפְּרוּ
    atemmasperu
  • אתןמַסְפֵּרְנָה/מַסְפְּרוּ
    atenmasperna/masperu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמַסְפֵּר
      lemasper
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְמַסְפֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְמַסְפֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְנַפְנֵף, לְצַחְקֵק, לְאַתְגֵּר
    פרסום