הטיות פועל לְמַשְׁכֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמַשְׁכֵּן
    ani/ata/humemashken
  • אני/את/היאמְמַשְׁכֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himemashkenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמַשְׁכְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmemashkenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמַשְׁכְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmemashkenot

Past

  • אנימִשְׁכַּנְתִּי
    animishkanti
  • אתהמִשְׁכַּנְתָּ
    atamishkanta
  • אתמִשְׁכַּנְתְּ
    atmishkant
  • הואמִשְׁכֵּן
    humishken
  • היאמִשְׁכְּנָה
    himishkena
  • אנחנומִשְׁכַּנּוּ
    anakhnumishkanu
  • אתםמִשְׁכַּנְתֶּם
    atemmishkantem
  • אתןמִשְׁכַּנְתֶּן
    atenmishkanten
  • הםמִשְׁכְּנוּ
    hemmishkenu
  • הןמִשְׁכְּנוּ
    henmishkenu

Future

  • אניאֲמַשְׁכֵּן
    aniamashken
  • אתהתְּמַשְׁכֵּן
    atatemashken
  • אתתְּמַשְׁכְּנִי
    attemashkeni
  • הואיְמַשְׁכֵּן
    huyemashken
  • היאתְּמַשְׁכֵּן
    hitemashken
  • אנחנונְמַשְׁכֵּן
    anakhnunemashken
  • אתםתְּמַשְׁכְּנוּ
    atemtemashkenu
  • אתןתְּמַשְׁכֵּנָּה/תְּמַשְׁכְּנוּ
    atentemashkena/temashkenu
  • הםיְמַשְׁכְּנוּ
    hemyemashkenu
  • הןתְּמַשְׁכֵּנָּה/יְמַשְׁכְּנוּ
    hentemashkena/yemashkenu

Imperative

  • אתהמַשְׁכֵּן
    atamashken
  • אתמַשְׁכְּנִי
    atmashkeni
  • אתםמַשְׁכְּנוּ
    atemmashkenu
  • אתןמַשְׁכֵּנָּה/מַשְׁכְּנוּ
    atenmashkena/mashkenu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמַשְׁכֵּן
      lemashken
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְמַשְׁכֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְמַשְׁכֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְדַרְבֵּן, לְכַוְנֵן, לְסַקְרֵן
    פרסום