הטיות פועל לְמָאֵן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמָאֵן
    ani/ata/humema'en
  • אני/את/היאמְמָאֶנֶת
    ani/at/himema'enet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמָאֲנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmema'anim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמָאֲנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmema'anot

Past

  • אנימֵיאַנְתִּי/מֵאַנְתִּי
    anime'anti/me'anti
  • אתהמֵיאַנְתָּ/מֵאַנְתָּ
    atame'anta/me'anta
  • אתמֵיאַנְתְּ/מֵאַנְתְּ
    atme'ant/me'ant
  • הואמֵיאֵן/מֵאֵן
    hume'en/me'en
  • היאמֵיאֲנָה/מֵאֲנָה
    hime'ana/me'ana
  • אנחנומֵיאַנּוּ/מֵאַנּוּ
    anakhnume'anu/me'anu
  • אתםמֵיאַנְתֶּם/מֵאַנְתֶּם
    atemme'antem/me'antem
  • אתןמֵיאַנְתֶּן/מֵאַנְתֶּן
    atenme'anten/me'anten
  • הםמֵיאֲנוּ/מֵאֲנוּ
    hemme'anu/me'anu
  • הןמֵיאֲנוּ/מֵאֲנוּ
    henme'anu/me'anu

Future

  • אניאֲמָאֵן
    aniama'en
  • אתהתְּמָאֵן
    atatema'en
  • אתתְּמָאֲנִי
    attema'ani
  • הואיְמָאֵן
    huyema'en
  • היאתְּמָאֵן
    hitema'en
  • אנחנונְמָאֵן
    anakhnunema'en
  • אתםתְּמָאֲנוּ
    atemtema'anu
  • אתןתְּמָאֲנוּ/תְּמָאֵנָּה
    atentema'anu/tema'ena
  • הםיְמָאֲנוּ
    hemyema'anu
  • הןיְמָאֲנוּ/תְּמָאֵנָּה
    henyema'anu/tema'ena

Imperative

  • אתהמָאֵן
    atama'en
  • אתמָאֲנִי
    atma'ani
  • אתםמָאֲנוּ
    atemma'anu
  • אתןמָאֵנָּה/מָאֲנוּ
    atenma'ena/ma'anu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמָאֵן
      lema'en
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְמָאֵן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְמָאֵן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פרסום