הטיות פועל לְמוֹטֵט

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמוֹטֵט
    ani/ata/humemotet
  • אני/את/היאמְמוֹטֶטֶת
    ani/at/himemotetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמוֹטְטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmemotetim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמוֹטְטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmemotetot

Past

  • אנימוֹטַטְתִּי
    animotatti
  • אתהמוֹטַטְתָּ
    atamotatta
  • אתמוֹטַטְתְּ
    atmotatt
  • הואמוֹטֵט
    humotet
  • היאמוֹטְטָה
    himoteta
  • אנחנומוֹטַטְנוּ
    anakhnumotatnu
  • אתםמוֹטַטְתֶּם
    atemmotattem
  • אתןמוֹטַטְתֶּן
    atenmotatten
  • הםמוֹטְטוּ
    hemmotetu
  • הןמוֹטְטוּ
    henmotetu

Future

  • אניאֲמוֹטֵט
    aniamotet
  • אתהתְּמוֹטֵט
    atatemotet
  • אתתְּמוֹטְטִי
    attemoteti
  • הואיְמוֹטֵט
    huyemotet
  • היאתְּמוֹטֵט
    hitemotet
  • אנחנונְמוֹטֵט
    anakhnunemotet
  • אתםתְּמוֹטְטוּ
    atemtemotetu
  • אתןתְּמוֹטְטוּ/תְּמוֹטֵטְנָה
    atentemotetu/temotetna
  • הםיְמוֹטְטוּ
    hemyemotetu
  • הןתְּמוֹטֵטְנָה/יְמוֹטְטוּ
    hentemotetna/yemotetu

Imperative

  • אתהמוֹטֵט
    atamotet
  • אתמוֹטְטִי
    atmoteti
  • אתםמוֹטְטוּ
    atemmotetu
  • אתןמוֹטֵטְנָה/מוֹטְטוּ
    atenmotetna/motetu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמוֹטֵט
      lemotet
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְמוֹטֵט בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְמוֹטֵט", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְשׁוֹטֵט, לְקוֹדֵד, לְסוֹבֵב
    פרסום