הטיות פועל לְנַגֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְנַגֵּן
    ani/ata/humenagen
  • אני/את/היאמְנַגֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himenagenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְנַגְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmenagnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְנַגְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmenagnot

Past

  • אנינִיגַּנְתִּי/נִגַּנְתִּי
    aniniganti/niganti
  • אתהנִיגַּנְתָּ/נִגַּנְתָּ
    ataniganta/niganta
  • אתנִיגַּנְתְּ/נִגַּנְתְּ
    atnigant/nigant
  • הואנִיגֵּן/נִגֵּן
    hunigen/nigen
  • היאנִיגְּנָה/נִגְּנָה
    hinigna/nigna
  • אנחנונִיגַּנּוּ/נִגַּנּוּ
    anakhnuniganu/niganu
  • אתםנִיגַּנְתֶּם/נִגַּנְתֶּם
    atemnigantem/nigantem
  • אתןנִיגַּנְתֶּן/נִגַּנְתֶּן
    atenniganten/niganten
  • הםנִיגְּנוּ/נִגְּנוּ
    hemnignu/nignu
  • הןנִגְּנוּ/נִיגְּנוּ
    hennignu/nignu

Future

  • אניאֲנַגֵּן
    anianagen
  • אתהתְּנַגֵּן
    atatenagen
  • אתתְּנַגְּנִי
    attenagni
  • הואיְנַגֵּן
    huyenagen
  • היאתְּנַגֵּן
    hitenagen
  • אנחנונְנַגֵּן
    anakhnunenagen
  • אתםתְּנַגְּנוּ
    atemtenagnu
  • אתןתְּנַגְּנוּ/תְּנַגֵּנָּה
    atentenagnu/tenagena
  • הםיְנַגְּנוּ
    hemyenagnu
  • הןיְנַגְּנוּ/תְּנַגֵּנָּה
    henyenagnu/tenagena

Imperative

  • אתהנַגֵּן
    atanagen
  • אתנַגְּנִי
    atnagni
  • אתםנַגְּנוּ
    atemnagnu
  • אתןנַגְּנוּ/נַגֵּנָּה
    atennagnu/nagena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְנַגֵּן
      lenagen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְנַגֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְנַגֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְזַמֵּן, לְמַיֵּין, לְשַׁכֵּן
    פרסום