הטיות פועל לְנַהֵג

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְנַהֵג
    ani/ata/humenaheg
  • אני/את/היאמְנַהֶגֶת
    ani/at/himenaheget
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְנַהֲגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmenahagim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְנַהֲגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmenahagot

Past

  • אנינִיהַגְתִּי/נִהַגְתִּי
    aninihagti/nihagti
  • אתהנִיהַגְתָּ/נִהַגְתָּ
    atanihagta/nihagta
  • אתנִיהַגְתְּ/נִהַגְתְּ
    atnihagt/nihagt
  • הואנִיהֵג/נִהֵג
    huniheg/niheg
  • היאנִיהֲגָה/נִהֲגָה
    hinihaga/nihaga
  • אנחנונִיהַגְנוּ/נִהַגְנוּ
    anakhnunihagnu/nihagnu
  • אתםנִיהַגְתֶּם/נִהַגְתֶּם
    atemnihagtem/nihagtem
  • אתןנִיהַגְתֶּן/נִהַגְתֶּן
    atennihagten/nihagten
  • הםנִיהֲגוּ/נִהֲגוּ
    hemnihagu/nihagu
  • הןנִיהֲגוּ/נִהֲגוּ
    hennihagu/nihagu

Future

  • אניאֲנַהֵג
    anianaheg
  • אתהתְּנַהֵג
    atatenaheg
  • אתתְּנַהֲגִי
    attenahagi
  • הואיְנַהֵג
    huyenaheg
  • היאתְּנַהֵג
    hitenaheg
  • אנחנונְנַהֵג
    anakhnunenaheg
  • אתםתְּנַהֲגוּ
    atemtenahagu
  • אתןתְּנַהֲגוּ/תְּנַהֵגְנָה
    atentenahagu/tenahegna
  • הםיְנַהֲגוּ
    hemyenahagu
  • הןיְנַהֲגוּ/תְּנַהֵגְנָה
    henyenahagu/tenahegna

Imperative

  • אתהנַהֵג
    atanaheg
  • אתנַהֲגִי
    atnahagi
  • אתםנַהֲגוּ
    atemnahagu
  • אתןנַהֲגוּ/נַהֵגְנָה
    atennahagu/nahegna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְנַהֵג
      lenaheg
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְנַהֵג בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְנַהֵג", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְתַעֵד, לְנַחֵם, לְנַעֵר
    פרסום