הטיות פועל לְנַחֵם

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְנַחֵם
    ani/ata/humenakhem
  • אני/את/היאמְנַחֶמֶת
    ani/at/himenakhemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְנַחֲמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmenakhamim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְנַחֲמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmenakhamot

Past

  • אנינִיחַמְתִּי/נִחַמְתִּי
    aninikhamti/nikhamti
  • אתהנִיחַמְתָּ/נִחַמְתָּ
    atanikhamta/nikhamta
  • אתנִיחַמְתְּ/נִחַמְתְּ
    atnikhamt/nikhamt
  • הואנִיחֵם/נִחֵם
    hunikhem/nikhem
  • היאנִיחֲמָה/נִחֲמָה
    hinikhama/nikhama
  • אנחנונִיחַמְנוּ/נִחַמְנוּ
    anakhnunikhamnu/nikhamnu
  • אתםנִיחַמְתֶּם/נִחַמְתֶּם
    atemnikhamtem/nikhamtem
  • אתןנִיחַמְתֶּן/נִחַמְתֶּן
    atennikhamten/nikhamten
  • הםנִיחֲמוּ/נִחֲמוּ
    hemnikhamu/nikhamu
  • הןנִיחֲמוּ/נִחֲמוּ
    hennikhamu/nikhamu

Future

  • אניאֲנַחֵם
    anianakhem
  • אתהתְּנַחֵם
    atatenakhem
  • אתתְּנַחֲמִי
    attenakhami
  • הואיְנַחֵם
    huyenakhem
  • היאתְּנַחֵם
    hitenakhem
  • אנחנונְנַחֵם
    anakhnunenakhem
  • אתםתְּנַחֲמוּ
    atemtenakhamu
  • אתןתְּנַחֲמוּ/תְּנַחֵמְנָה
    atentenakhamu/tenakhemna
  • הםיְנַחֲמוּ
    hemyenakhamu
  • הןיְנַחֲמוּ/תְּנַחֵמְנָה
    henyenakhamu/tenakhemna

Imperative

  • אתהנַחֵם
    atanakhem
  • אתנַחֲמִי
    atnakhami
  • אתםנַחֲמוּ
    atemnakhamu
  • אתןנַחֵמְנָה/נַחֲמוּ
    atennakhemna/nakhamu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְנַחֵם
      lenakhem
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְנַחֵם בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְנַחֵם", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְנַעֵר, לְאַחֵד
    פרסום