הטיות פועל לְנַפְנֵף

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְנַפְנֵף
    ani/ata/humenafnef
  • אני/את/היאמְנַפְנֶפֶת
    ani/at/himenafnefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְנַפְנְפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmenafnefim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְנַפְנְפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmenafnefot

Past

  • אנינִפְנַפְתִּי
    aninifnafti
  • אתהנִפְנַפְתָּ
    atanifnafta
  • אתנִפְנַפְתְּ
    atnifnaft
  • הואנִפְנֵף
    hunifnef
  • היאנִפְנְפָה
    hinifnefa
  • אנחנונִפְנַפְנוּ
    anakhnunifnafnu
  • אתםנִפְנַפְתֶּם
    atemnifnaftem
  • אתןנִפְנַפְתֶּן
    atennifnaften
  • הםנִפְנְפוּ
    hemnifnefu
  • הןנִפְנְפוּ
    hennifnefu

Future

  • אניאֲנַפְנֵף
    anianafnef
  • אתהתְּנַפְנֵף
    atatenafnef
  • אתתְּנַפְנְפִי
    attenafnefi
  • הואיְנַפְנֵף
    huyenafnef
  • היאתְּנַפְנֵף
    hitenafnef
  • אנחנונְנַפְנֵף
    anakhnunenafnef
  • אתםתְּנַפְנְפוּ
    atemtenafnefu
  • אתןתְּנַפְנֵפְנָה/תְּנַפְנְפוּ
    atentenafnefna/tenafnefu
  • הםיְנַפְנְפוּ
    hemyenafnefu
  • הןתְּנַפְנֵפְנָה/יְנַפְנְפוּ
    hentenafnefna/yenafnefu

Imperative

  • אתהנַפְנֵף
    atanafnef
  • אתנַפְנְפִי
    atnafnefi
  • אתםנַפְנְפוּ
    atemnafnefu
  • אתןנַפְנֵפְנָה/נַפְנְפוּ
    atennafnefna/nafnefu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְנַפְנֵף
      lenafnef
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְנַפְנֵף בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְנַפְנֵף", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְעַרְבֵּב, לְנַטְרֵל, לְשַׁכְפֵּל
    פרסום