הטיות פועל לְסַכֵּל

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְסַכֵּל
    ani/ata/humesakel
  • אני/את/היאמְסַכֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himesakelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְסַכְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmesaklim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְסַכְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmesaklot

Past

  • אניסִיכַּלְתִּי/סִכַּלְתִּי
    anisikalti/sikalti
  • אתהסִיכַּלְתָּ/סִכַּלְתָּ
    atasikalta/sikalta
  • אתסִיכַּלְתְּ/סִכַּלְתְּ
    atsikalt/sikalt
  • הואסִיכֵּל/סִכֵּל
    husikel/sikel
  • היאסִיכְּלָה/סִכְּלָה
    hisikla/sikla
  • אנחנוסִיכַּלְנוּ/סִכַּלְנוּ
    anakhnusikalnu/sikalnu
  • אתםסִיכַּלְתֶּם/סִכַּלְתֶּם
    atemsikaltem/sikaltem
  • אתןסִיכַּלְתֶּן/סִכַּלְתֶּן
    atensikalten/sikalten
  • הםסִיכְּלוּ/סִכְּלוּ
    hemsiklu/siklu
  • הןסִיכְּלוּ/סִכְּלוּ
    hensiklu/siklu

Future

  • אניאֲסַכֵּל
    aniasakel
  • אתהתְּסַכֵּל
    atatesakel
  • אתתְּסַכְּלִי
    attesakli
  • הואיְסַכֵּל
    huyesakel
  • היאתְּסַכֵּל
    hitesakel
  • אנחנונְסַכֵּל
    anakhnunesakel
  • אתםתְּסַכְּלוּ
    atemtesaklu
  • אתןתְּסַכְּלוּ/תְּסַכֵּלְנָה
    atentesaklu/tesakelna
  • הםיְסַכְּלוּ
    hemyesaklu
  • הןתְּסַכֵּלְנָה/יְסַכְּלוּ
    hentesakelna/yesaklu

Imperative

  • אתהסַכֵּל
    atasakel
  • אתסַכְּלִי
    atsakli
  • אתםסַכְּלוּ
    atemsaklu
  • אתןסַכֵּלְנָה/סַכְּלוּ
    atensakelna/saklu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְסַכֵּל
      lesakel
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְסַכֵּל בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְסַכֵּל", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְכַבֵּד, לְזַמֵּר, לְמַשֵּׁשׁ
    פרסום