הטיות פועל לְסַכֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְסַכֵּן
    ani/ata/humesaken
  • אני/את/היאמְסַכֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himesakenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְסַכְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmesaknim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְסַכְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmesaknot

Past

  • אניסִיכַּנְתִּי/סִכַּנְתִּי
    anisikanti/sikanti
  • אתהסִיכַּנְתָּ/סִכַּנְתָּ
    atasikanta/sikanta
  • אתסִיכַּנְתְּ/סִכַּנְתְּ
    atsikant/sikant
  • הואסִיכֵּן/סִכֵּן
    husiken/siken
  • היאסִיכְּנָה/סִכְּנָה
    hisikna/sikna
  • אנחנוסִיכַּנּוּ/סִכַּנּוּ
    anakhnusikanu/sikanu
  • אתםסִיכַּנְתֶּם/סִכַּנְתֶּם
    atemsikantem/sikantem
  • אתןסִיכַּנְתֶּן/סִכַּנְתֶּן
    atensikanten/sikanten
  • הםסִיכְּנוּ/סִכְּנוּ
    hemsiknu/siknu
  • הןסִכְּנוּ/סִיכְּנוּ
    hensiknu/siknu

Future

  • אניאֲסַכֵּן
    aniasaken
  • אתהתְּסַכֵּן
    atatesaken
  • אתתְּסַכְּנִי
    attesakni
  • הואיְסַכֵּן
    huyesaken
  • היאתְּסַכֵּן
    hitesaken
  • אנחנונְסַכֵּן
    anakhnunesaken
  • אתםתְּסַכְּנוּ
    atemtesaknu
  • אתןתְּסַכֵּנָּה/תְּסַכְּנוּ
    atentesakena/tesaknu
  • הםיְסַכְּנוּ
    hemyesaknu
  • הןתְּסַכֵּנָּה/יְסַכְּנוּ
    hentesakena/yesaknu

Imperative

  • אתהסַכֵּן
    atasaken
  • אתסַכְּנִי
    atsakni
  • אתםסַכְּנוּ
    atemsaknu
  • אתןסַכֵּנָּה/סַכְּנוּ
    atensakena/saknu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְסַכֵּן
      lesaken
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְסַכֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְסַכֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְנַגֵּן, לְזַמֵּן, לְשַׁנֵּן
    פרסום