הטיות פועל לְסַמֵּם

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְסַמֵּם
    ani/ata/humesamem
  • אני/את/היאמְסַמֶּמֶת
    ani/at/himesamemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְסַמְּמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmesamemim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְסַמְּמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmesamemot

Past

  • אניסִימַּמְתִּי/סִמַּמְתִּי
    anisimamti/simamti
  • אתהסִימַּמְתָּ/סִמַּמְתָּ
    atasimamta/simamta
  • אתסִימַּמְתְּ/סִמַּמְתְּ
    atsimamt/simamt
  • הואסִימֵּם/סִמֵּם
    husimem/simem
  • היאסִימְּמָה/סִמְּמָה
    hisimema/simema
  • אנחנוסִימַּמְנוּ/סִמַּמְנוּ
    anakhnusimamnu/simamnu
  • אתםסִימַּמְתֶּם/סִמַּמְתֶּם
    atemsimamtem/simamtem
  • אתןסִימַּמְתֶּן/סִמַּמְתֶּן
    atensimamten/simamten
  • הםסִימְּמוּ/סִמְּמוּ
    hemsimemu/simemu
  • הןסִמְּמוּ/סִימְּמוּ
    hensimemu/simemu

Future

  • אניאֲסַמֵּם
    aniasamem
  • אתהתְּסַמֵּם
    atatesamem
  • אתתְּסַמְּמִי
    attesamemi
  • הואיְסַמֵּם
    huyesamem
  • היאתְּסַמֵּם
    hitesamem
  • אנחנונְסַמֵּם
    anakhnunesamem
  • אתםתְּסַמְּמוּ
    atemtesamemu
  • אתןתְּסַמֵּמְנָה/תְּסַמְּמוּ
    atentesamemna/tesamemu
  • הםיְסַמְּמוּ
    hemyesamemu
  • הןיְסַמְּמוּ/תְּסַמֵּמְנָה
    henyesamemu/tesamemna

Imperative

  • אתהסַמֵּם
    atasamem
  • אתסַמְּמִי
    atsamemi
  • אתםסַמְּמוּ
    atemsamemu
  • אתןסַמְּמוּ/סַמֵּמְנָה
    atensamemu/samemna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְסַמֵּם
      lesamem
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְסַמֵּם בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְסַמֵּם", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְבַצֵּר, לְאַגֵּד, לְנַוֵּוט
    פרסום