הטיות פועל לְסַמֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְסַמֵּן
    ani/ata/humesamen
  • אני/את/היאמְסַמֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himesamenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְסַמְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmesamnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְסַמְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmesamnot

Past

  • אניסִימַּנְתִּי/סִמַּנְתִּי
    anisimanti/simanti
  • אתהסִימַּנְתָּ/סִמַּנְתָּ
    atasimanta/simanta
  • אתסִימַּנְתְּ/סִמַּנְתְּ
    atsimant/simant
  • הואסִימֵּן/סִמֵּן
    husimen/simen
  • היאסִימְּנָה/סִמְּנָה
    hisimna/simna
  • אנחנוסִימַּנּוּ/סִמַּנּוּ
    anakhnusimanu/simanu
  • אתםסִימַּנְתֶּם/סִמַּנְתֶּם
    atemsimantem/simantem
  • אתןסִימַּנְתֶּן/סִמַּנְתֶּן
    atensimanten/simanten
  • הםסִימְּנוּ/סִמְּנוּ
    hemsimnu/simnu
  • הןסִימְּנוּ/סִמְּנוּ
    hensimnu/simnu

Future

  • אניאֲסַמֵּן
    aniasamen
  • אתהתְּסַמֵּן
    atatesamen
  • אתתְּסַמְּנִי
    attesamni
  • הואיְסַמֵּן
    huyesamen
  • היאתְּסַמֵּן
    hitesamen
  • אנחנונְסַמֵּן
    anakhnunesamen
  • אתםתְּסַמְּנוּ
    atemtesamnu
  • אתןתְּסַמֵּנָּה/תְּסַמְּנוּ
    atentesamena/tesamnu
  • הםיְסַמְּנוּ
    hemyesamnu
  • הןיְסַמְּנוּ/תְּסַמֵּנָּה
    henyesamnu/tesamena

Imperative

  • אתהסַמֵּן
    atasamen
  • אתסַמְּנִי
    atsamni
  • אתםסַמְּנוּ
    atemsamnu
  • אתןסַמְּנוּ/סַמֵּנָּה
    atensamnu/samena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְסַמֵּן
      lesamen
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְסַמֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְסַמֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְקַנֵּן, לְעַשֵּׁן
    פרסום