הטיות פועל לְעַבְרֵת

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְעַבְרֵת
    ani/ata/hume'avret
  • אני/את/היאמְעַבְרֶתֶת
    ani/at/hime'avretet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְעַבְרְתִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'avretim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְעַבְרְתוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'avretot

Past

  • אניעִבְרַתִּי
    aniivrati
  • אתהעִבְרַתָּ
    ataivrata
  • אתעִבְרַתְּ
    ativrat
  • הואעִבְרֵת
    huivret
  • היאעִבְרְתָה
    hiivreta
  • אנחנועִבְרַתְנוּ
    anakhnuivratnu
  • אתםעִבְרַתֶּם
    atemivratem
  • אתןעִבְרַתֶּן
    atenivraten
  • הםעִבְרְתוּ
    hemivretu
  • הןעִבְרְתוּ
    henivretu

Future

  • אניאֲעַבְרֵת
    ania'avret
  • אתהתְּעַבְרֵת
    atate'avret
  • אתתְּעַבְרְתִי
    atte'avreti
  • הואיְעַבְרֵת
    huye'avret
  • היאתְּעַבְרֵת
    hite'avret
  • אנחנונְעַבְרֵת
    anakhnune'avret
  • אתםתְּעַבְרְתוּ
    atemte'avretu
  • אתןתְּעַבְרֵתְנָה/תְּעַבְרְתוּ
    atente'avretna/te'avretu
  • הםיְעַבְרְתוּ
    hemye'avretu
  • הןתְּעַבְרֵתְנָה/יְעַבְרְתוּ
    hente'avretna/ye'avretu

Imperative

  • אתהעַבְרֵת
    ataavret
  • אתעַבְרְתִי
    atavreti
  • אתםעַבְרְתוּ
    atemavretu
  • אתןעַבְרְתוּ/עַבְרֵתְנָה
    atenavretu/avretna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְעַבְרֵת
      le'avret
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְעַבְרֵת בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְעַבְרֵת", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְתַרְבֵּת, לְתַמְצֵת, לְתַכְנֵת
    פרסום