הטיות פועל לְעַדְכֵּן

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְעַדְכֵּן
    ani/ata/hume'adken
  • אני/את/היאמְעַדְכֶּנֶת
    ani/at/hime'adkenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְעַדְכְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'adkenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְעַדְכְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'adkenot

Past

  • אניעִדְכַּנְתִּי
    aniidkanti
  • אתהעִדְכַּנְתָּ
    ataidkanta
  • אתעִדְכַּנְתְּ
    atidkant
  • הואעִדְכֵּן
    huidken
  • היאעִדְכְּנָה
    hiidkena
  • אנחנועִדְכַּנּוּ
    anakhnuidkanu
  • אתםעִדְכַּנְתֶּם
    atemidkantem
  • אתןעִדְכַּנְתֶּן
    atenidkanten
  • הםעִדְכְּנוּ
    hemidkenu
  • הןעִדְכְּנוּ
    henidkenu

Future

  • אניאֲעַדְכֵּן
    ania'adken
  • אתהתְּעַדְכֵּן
    atate'adken
  • אתתְּעַדְכְּנִי
    atte'adkeni
  • הואיְעַדְכֵּן
    huye'adken
  • היאתְּעַדְכֵּן
    hite'adken
  • אנחנונְעַדְכֵּן
    anakhnune'adken
  • אתםתְּעַדְכְּנוּ
    atemte'adkenu
  • אתןתְּעַדְכְּנוּ/תְּעַדְכֵּנָּה
    atente'adkenu/te'adkena
  • הםיְעַדְכְּנוּ
    hemye'adkenu
  • הןתְּעַדְכֵּנָּה/יְעַדְכְּנוּ
    hente'adkena/ye'adkenu

Imperative

  • אתהעַדְכֵּן
    ataadken
  • אתעַדְכְּנִי
    atadkeni
  • אתםעַדְכְּנוּ
    atemadkenu
  • אתןעַדְכְּנוּ/עַדְכֵּנָּה
    atenadkenu/adkena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְעַדְכֵּן
      le'adken
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְעַדְכֵּן בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְעַדְכֵּן", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְתַחְמֵן, לְטַלְפֵן, לְתַכְנֵן
    פרסום