הטיות פועל לְעַכֵּב

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְעַכֵּב
    ani/ata/hume'akev
  • אני/את/היאמְעַכֶּבֶת
    ani/at/hime'akevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְעַכְּבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'akvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְעַכְּבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'akvot

Past

  • אניעִיכַּבְתִּי/עִכַּבְתִּי
    aniikavti/ikavti
  • אתהעִיכַּבְתָּ/עִכַּבְתָּ
    ataikavta/ikavta
  • אתעִיכַּבְתְּ/עִכַּבְתְּ
    atikavt/ikavt
  • הואעִיכֵּב/עִכֵּב
    huikev/ikev
  • היאעִיכְּבָה/עִכְּבָה
    hiikva/ikva
  • אנחנועִיכַּבְנוּ/עִכַּבְנוּ
    anakhnuikavnu/ikavnu
  • אתםעִיכַּבְתֶּם/עִכַּבְתֶּם
    atemikavtem/ikavtem
  • אתןעִיכַּבְתֶּן/עִכַּבְתֶּן
    atenikavten/ikavten
  • הםעִיכְּבוּ/עִכְּבוּ
    hemikvu/ikvu
  • הןעִיכְּבוּ/עִכְּבוּ
    henikvu/ikvu

Future

  • אניאֲעַכֵּב
    ania'akev
  • אתהתְּעַכֵּב
    atate'akev
  • אתתְּעַכְּבִי
    atte'akvi
  • הואיְעַכֵּב
    huye'akev
  • היאתְּעַכֵּב
    hite'akev
  • אנחנונְעַכֵּב
    anakhnune'akev
  • אתםתְּעַכְּבוּ
    atemte'akvu
  • אתןתְּעַכֵּבְנָה/תְּעַכְּבוּ
    atente'akevna/te'akvu
  • הםיְעַכְּבוּ
    hemye'akvu
  • הןתְּעַכֵּבְנָה/יְעַכְּבוּ
    hente'akevna/ye'akvu

Imperative

  • אתהעַכֵּב
    ataakev
  • אתעַכְּבִי
    atakvi
  • אתםעַכְּבוּ
    atemakvu
  • אתןעַכֵּבְנָה/עַכְּבוּ
    atenakevna/akvu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְעַכֵּב
      le'akev
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְעַכֵּב בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְעַכֵּב", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְמַשֵּׁשׁ, לְשַׁמֵּר, לְטַפֵּל
    פרסום