הטיות פועל לְפַדֵּר

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפַדֵּר
    ani/ata/humefader
  • אני/את/היאמְפַדֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himefaderet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפַדְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefadrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפַדְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefadrot

Past

  • אניפִּידַּרְתִּי/פִּדַּרְתִּי
    anipidarti/pidarti
  • אתהפִּידַּרְתָּ/פִּדַּרְתָּ
    atapidarta/pidarta
  • אתפִּידַּרְתְּ/פִּדַּרְתְּ
    atpidart/pidart
  • הואפִּידֵּר/פִּדֵּר
    hupider/pider
  • היאפִּידְּרָה/פִּדְּרָה
    hipidra/pidra
  • אנחנופִּידַּרְנוּ/פִּדַּרְנוּ
    anakhnupidarnu/pidarnu
  • אתםפִּידַּרְתֶּם/פִּדַּרְתֶּם
    atempidartem/pidartem
  • אתןפִּידַּרְתֶּן/פִּדַּרְתֶּן
    atenpidarten/pidarten
  • הםפִּידְּרוּ/פִּדְּרוּ
    hempidru/pidru
  • הןפִּידְּרוּ/פִּדְּרוּ
    henpidru/pidru

Future

  • אניאֲפַדֵּר
    aniafader
  • אתהתְּפַדֵּר
    atatefader
  • אתתְּפַדְּרִי
    attefadri
  • הואיְפַדֵּר
    huyefader
  • היאתְּפַדֵּר
    hitefader
  • אנחנונְפַדֵּר
    anakhnunefader
  • אתםתְּפַדְּרוּ
    atemtefadru
  • אתןתְּפַדְּרוּ/תְּפַדֵּרְנָה
    atentefadru/tefaderna
  • הםיְפַדְּרוּ
    hemyefadru
  • הןתְּפַדֵּרְנָה/יְפַדְּרוּ
    hentefaderna/yefadru

Imperative

  • אתהפַּדֵּר
    atapader
  • אתפַּדְּרִי
    atpadri
  • אתםפַּדְּרוּ
    atempadru
  • אתןפַּדְּרוּ/פַּדֵּרְנָה
    atenpadru/paderna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפַדֵּר
      lefader
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפַדֵּר בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפַדֵּר", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְרַכֵּךְ, לְדַמֵּם, לְהַסֵּס
    פרסום