הטיות פועל לְפַסְפֵס

X
הטה

בניין פיעל

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

פרסום

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפַסְפֵס
    ani/ata/humefasfes
  • אני/את/היאמְפַסְפֶסֶת
    ani/at/himefasfeset
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפַסְפְסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefasfesim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפַסְפְסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefasfesot

Past

  • אניפִסְפַסְתִּי
    anifisfasti
  • אתהפִסְפַסְתָּ
    atafisfasta
  • אתפִסְפַסְתְּ
    atfisfast
  • הואפִסְפֵס
    hufisfes
  • היאפִסְפְסָה
    hifisfesa
  • אנחנופִסְפַסְנוּ
    anakhnufisfasnu
  • אתםפִסְפַסְתֶּם
    atemfisfastem
  • אתןפִסְפַסְתֶּן
    atenfisfasten
  • הםפִסְפְסוּ
    hemfisfesu
  • הןפִסְפְסוּ
    henfisfesu

Future

  • אניאֲפַסְפֵס
    aniafasfes
  • אתהתְּפַסְפֵס
    atatefasfes
  • אתתְּפַסְפְסִי
    attefasfesi
  • הואיְפַסְפֵס
    huyefasfes
  • היאתְּפַסְפֵס
    hitefasfes
  • אנחנונְפַסְפֵס
    anakhnunefasfes
  • אתםתְּפַסְפְסוּ
    atemtefasfesu
  • אתןתְּפַסְפְסוּ/תְּפַסְפֵסְנָה
    atentefasfesu/tefasfesna
  • הםיְפַסְפְסוּ
    hemyefasfesu
  • הןיְפַסְפְסוּ/תְּפַסְפֵסְנָה
    henyefasfesu/tefasfesna

Imperative

  • אתהפַסְפֵס
    atafasfes
  • אתפַסְפְסִי
    atfasfesi
  • אתםפַסְפְסוּ
    atemfasfesu
  • אתןפַסְפְסוּ/פַסְפֵסְנָה
    atenfasfesu/fasfesna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפַסְפֵס
      lefasfes
    פרסום
    הטיות הפועל לְפַסְפֵס בכל זמנים, מודוס וגופות.
    חפש בהגדרה ובתרגום בהקשר של "לְפַסְפֵס", עם דוגמאות לשימוש שחולצו מתקשורת בחיים האמיתיים.
    פעלים דומים בעברית: לְכַדְרֵר, לְאַשְׁפֵּז, לְפַבְרֵק
    פרסום